Entire condo

Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row

Photo gallery for Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row

A hallway with wooden flooring, white walls, and framed artwork. - Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row (Hot Springs)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a refrigerator, microwave, stove, and a blue bench. - Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row (Hot Springs)
A room with a brick wall, a ceiling fan, a sofa, a blue chair, a small table, and a bed in the background. - Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row (Hot Springs)
A modern living room with a wooden dining table, blue chairs, a blue accent wall, a ceiling fan, and a painting. - Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row (Hot Springs)
A wooden cabin structure surrounded by tall trees in a forest. - Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row (Hot Springs)
Close to Bathhouse Row and Hot Springs National Park, Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroom37 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Fireplace
The current price is ¥29,432
¥64,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row

  • This chic and cozy 400 sqft loft, known as Jungalow, is a vibrant retreat in the heart of Hot Springs, Arkansas. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, it features a king bed and a sleeper sofa, perfect for couples or small groups. The bold decor adds personality, while the fully equipped kitchen and modern bathroom with a walk-in shower ensure a relaxing and functional stay.

    ★★ What You'll Love About Jungalow ★★
    - Prime Location: Situated on Central Avenue, steps from Bathhouse Row.
    - Stylish Interiors: King bed, sleeper sofa, and vibrant, boho-inspired decor.
    - Fully Equipped Kitchen: Ideal for preparing meals or quick snacks.
    - Modern Bathroom: Refreshing walk-in shower with sleek finishes.
    - Relaxation Ready: Comfortable seating and a welcoming, open layout.

    ★★ Living Spaces ★★
    The inviting living area blends charm and style with functional comfort. Relax on the plush sleeper sofa while enjoying the colorful furnishings and thoughtful design. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making the space feel airy and connected.

    ★★ Kitchen & Bathroom ★★
    The kitchen is fully stocked with cookware, utensils, and modern appliances, making it easy to whip up a quick breakfast or a cozy dinner. The bathroom offers a sleek walk-in shower and contemporary finishes, ensuring your stay is as refreshing as it is comfortable.

    ★★ In the Heart of Downtown ★★
    Jungalow is perfectly located on Central Avenue, right across from Bathhouse Row. Explore historic thermal baths, unique architecture, and vibrant local culture just steps from your door. With restaurants, shops, and galleries nearby, this loft is the perfect home base for your downtown Hot Springs adventures.

    Please Note:

    *** We kindly ask our guests to ensure that all trash is securely placed in the street cans, with no loose trash, and taken to the curb the night before trash day to avoid a $100 fine.***

    *** We ask that you electronically sign our rental agreement within 48 HOURS of booking. An authorization for a security deposit is also required. The signature and government ID must match the first and last name on the reservation and the name on the credit card you have on file. ***

    *** We would like to kindly remind you of our business hours, which are from 8 AM to 11 PM. In the event of an emergency outside of these hours, please take note of the following:

    For non-emergencies, such as general inquiries or requests, please leave a voicemail or send a text message, and we will promptly return your call the following morning. However, should you encounter a situation requiring immediate attention, such as plumbing or HVAC issues, we recommend contacting the appropriate 24-hour service providers listed below:

    -Plumbing Service: Roto-Rooter (website and phone number will be listed in the guidebook and post-check in message that we will sending.)
    -HVAC Service: Air Masters (website and phone number will be listed in the guidebook and post-check in message that we will sending.)
    -Please note that our availability for assistance is limited between the hours of 11 PM and 8 AM. We appreciate your understanding and cooperation.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Things to do

  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 400 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Hot Springs, this condo is in the city center. Bathhouse Row is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hot Springs National Park and Lake Catherine State Park. Check out an event or a game at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, and consider making time for Magic Springs and Crystal Falls, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Hot Springs travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Hot Springs
Map
AR, Hot Springs

What's nearby

  • A large beige building with two towers, surrounded by trees and a sidewalk.
    Bathhouse Row
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with a clock tower, a flag, and a well-lit pathway.
    Hot Springs National Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Quapaw Baths
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Buckstaff Bathhouse
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Hot Springs Convention Center
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Malvern Station
    30 min drive
  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mainline Sports Bar
    3 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    6 min drive
  • Pho House
    2 min drive
  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row on Aug 26, 2026 start from ¥29,432, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row located?

Located in Bathhouse Row, this condo building is steps from Vienna Theatre and Bathhouse Row. Hot Springs National Park is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Vibrant Loft Steps from Bathhouse Row Reviews