Entire home

Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Hospital Los Ceibos and Higher Polytechnic School of the Litoral, Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental provides a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour gym and a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Gym

Room options

Family Townhome, Multiple Beds, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 250 sq m
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 12
  • 1 Queen Bed, 5 Twin Beds, 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Family Townhome, Multiple Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 250 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • 1 Queen Bed, 5 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Business Villa, 4 Bedrooms, Club Lounge Access

  • Mountain view
  • 400 sq m
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 12
  • 1 Queen Bed, 5 Twin Beds, 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Los Ceibos, a neighborhood in Guayaquil, is home to Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental. San Marino Mall and Mall del Sol Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Malecon 2000. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Banco Pichincha Monumental Stadium. Visit our Guayaquil travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Guayaquil
Map
90904, Guayas, Guayaquil, Joaquin Pinto 39, Urbanización Las Cumbres

What's nearby

  • A curved pathway lined with palm trees and colorful flowers, leading to a hilltop with colorful buildings.
    Malecon 2000
    32 min drive - 13.6 km
  • German School of Guayaquil
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • U.S. Consulate General
    8 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Mall del Sol Shopping Center
    23 min drive - 10.2 km
  • San Marino Mall
    26 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Duran Train Station
    30 min drive
  • Jose Joaquin de Olmedo Intl. Airport (GYE)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sweet & Coffee
    8 min drive
  • Juan Valdez
    8 min drive
  • Comuna Café
    8 min drive
  • Pizza Hut
    5 min drive
  • Chili's Grill & Bar
    8 min drive

About this property

Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental

  • Vacation home near Hospital Los Ceibos
  • Located close to Higher Polytechnic School of the Litoral and Banco Pichincha Monumental Stadium, Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental provides a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour gym and a 24-hour business center.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • 1 meeting room, luggage storage, and a TV in the lobby
    • Smoke-free premises, multilingual staff, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, pillowtop mattresses, and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and communal kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental located?

Located in Los Ceibos, this vacation home is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Higher Polytechnic School of the Litoral and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Hospital Los Ceibos. U.S. Consulate General and Santiago de Guayaquil Catholic University are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cesar's House Guayaquil Home Rental Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Todo bien, Cesar es un anfitrión muy amable y cordial.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019