
Find hotels near Greenwich Theatre, London from ¥17,182
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Greenwich Theatre hotels




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
Scott
¥34,054
¥40,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.4 km from Greenwich Theatre
Bonny
¥40,103
¥48,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Greenwich Theatre
Zakiya
¥21,301
¥25,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. The Brookmill
The Brookmill1.4 km from Greenwich Theatre
Mike
¥14,318
¥17,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from Greenwich Theatre
Jorge
¥20,776
¥24,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG
InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG2.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
Molly
¥33,347
¥40,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
Jayne
¥20,253
¥24,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.5 km from Greenwich Theatre
Derek
¥28,194
¥33,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath1.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
Gerard
¥21,902
¥26,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. The Pilot
The Pilot2.2 km from Greenwich Theatre
Ralitsa
¥24,670
¥29,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
DeRivanique
¥21,824
¥26,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. The Station Hotel
The Station Hotel3 km from Greenwich Theatre
Paul
¥19,206
¥23,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London2.6 km from Greenwich Theatre
Tia
¥22,155
¥26,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel2.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
Kioni
¥24,443
¥29,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. The Crown Rooms
The Crown Rooms1.1 km from Greenwich Theatre
Pat
¥15,969
¥19,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Fraser Place Canary Wharf
Fraser Place Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
Ayana
¥25,492
¥30,591 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich
DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich1 km from Greenwich Theatre
Stephen M
¥15,583
¥18,699 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf EastCanary Wharf, 3 km from Greenwich Theatre
Emily
¥23,744
¥28,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf2.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
Robyn
¥25,330
¥30,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Staycity Aparthotels, London, Greenwich High Road
Staycity Aparthotels, London, Greenwich High Road0.8 km from Greenwich Theatre
Nicholas
¥15,713
¥18,856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Greenwich Theatre
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 345 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Brookmill | 9.2 Wonderful 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 1,070 reviews | View |
Top Greenwich Theatre Hotel Reviews
Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"My second time staying here and I’m really happy with my stay! Clean and great location."
Point A London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Jennifer on reception was excellent she remembered me and helped me check in as I have limited shoulder movement, keep up the good work it makes all the difference to your stay"
Good Hotel London
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel, rooms are compact but have everything you need. Breakfast was fab. Staff great"
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
NX London Hostel
8/10 Good
"Great value hostel. Convenient transport connections & great for O2 Arean & Greenwich area. Free help yourself breakfast."
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
8/10 Good
"."
2-bed 2-bath Greenwich Apartment with balcony & lift
8/10 Good
"Clean home, very comfortable furniture. May need a new sofa soon. To many mirrors in the bathroom a title uncomfortable. The lock box should be placed in a new spot. There was garbage covering the box and we could not locate the box and didn’t realize it could be under the garbage bag. Good spot to ride the train. Travel lodge staff very helpful"
Other attractions near Greenwich Theatre
Photo by Monica Mayfair
National Maritime Museum
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Maritime Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Greenwich Market
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
From antiques, arts and crafts sellers to a superb food court and live music, this market buzzes with energy 7 days a week.

University of Greenwich
Enjoy the collegiate vibe at University of Greenwich as part of your travels around London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Photo by Nicky Branagh
Queen's House
This regal residence is known for its elegant classical architecture and for the collection of nautical-themed paintings it hosts.
Fan Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Fan Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
St Alfege Church
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to St Alfege Church. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Viewfinder Photography Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Viewfinder Photography Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Up The Creek
You can enjoy a show at Up The Creek during your trip to London. Experience the area's great live music and fascinating museums.




