
Find hotels near Go That Way Tourist Info Centre, Cape Town from ¥8,685
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Go That Way Tourist Info Centre hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Eric
¥83,733
¥96,293 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Rodney
¥18,824
¥21,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
patricia
¥27,921
¥32,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Aime
¥21,616
¥33,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Michael
¥10,353
¥12,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.4 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Barry
¥28,792
¥33,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Fatma Berrin
¥8,833
¥10,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.6 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Jennifer
¥19,605
¥22,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
King
¥7,506
¥8,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.8 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Sonto
¥8,757
¥15,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Antoinette
¥11,979
¥13,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




12. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel< 0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Clarissa
¥18,125
¥20,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.2 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Jeffrey
¥16,771
¥19,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Southern Sun The Cullinan
Southern Sun The CullinanCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Alok
¥32,451
¥37,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.4 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
sharon
¥20,475
¥23,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




16. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Julia
¥5,386
¥10,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
ONOMO Hotel WaterfrontCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
collins
¥14,916
¥17,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




18. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel< 0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Octavian
¥15,066
¥15,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Phil
¥9,924
¥11,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHG0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Virginia
¥13,460
¥15,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Compare popular hotels close to Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 9 On Barrack | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Top Go That Way Tourist Info Centre Hotel Reviews
Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
10/10 Excellent
"The best experience hotel wise. Everyone was so kind and accommodating"
Hotel Sky Cape Town
8/10 Good
"Great variety breakfast, staff friendly and helpful"
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Other attractions near Go That Way Tourist Info Centre

Pan African Market
Shop for art and handicrafts from across the African continent and watch the busy action of Long Street from a café balcony.

Greenmarket Square
8.2/10 (350 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Greenmarket Square during your stay in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or seek out the local tours.
Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
South African Missionary Meeting House Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at South African Missionary Meeting House Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or seek out the local tours.
Old Town House
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Old Town House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Amble around the area's seaside or seek out the local tours.
AVA Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at AVA Gallery in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Cape Town Gateway Visitor Centre
After visiting Cape Town Gateway Visitor Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.
Koopmans-de Wet House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Koopmans-de Wet House during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.




