Entire home

Podere La Tona

Choose dates to view prices

An adjacent golf course, a rooftop terrace, and a firepit are just a few of the amenities provided at Podere La Tona . Active travelers can enjoy amenities like hiking/biking and hunting at this cottage. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, Hill View

  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Standard Condo

  • Garden view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment

  • Hill view
  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment

  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Gavorrano, Podere La Tona is in a rural area and next to a golf course. Società Agricola Rigoloccio and Il Pupillo are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Aquarium Mondo Marino and Acquavillage Follonica. State Natural Reserve Tomboli Follonica and Piscina Il Giunco are also worth visiting. Enjoy the great outdoors with cycling, mountain biking, and horse riding, or hop on a bike rental nearby and explore all the area has to offer. Visit our Gavorrano travel guide
View more Cottages in Gavorrano
Map
58021, GR, Gavorrano, Localita la Tona

Getting around

  • Gavorrano Station
    13 min drive
  • Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Pizzeria Il Giardino dei Medici
    25 min drive
  • Trattoria Mare e Monti
    22 min drive
  • Pasticceria Il Muretto
    15 min drive
  • Pizzosteria La Colonia
    14 min drive
  • Al Convento
    20 min drive

About this property

Podere La Tona

  • Cottage adjacent to a golf course
  • A rooftop terrace, a firepit, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Podere La Tona . Adventurous travelers may like the hiking/biking and hunting at this cottage. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and laundry facilities are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), helicopter/airplane tours, and barbecue grills
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Podere La Tona feature comforts such as private pools and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and travel cribs
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, memory foam beds, and down comforters
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Podere La Tona have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:30 AM–8:00 PM.

Is Podere La Tona pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 30 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Podere La Tona ?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 9:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Podere La Tona ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Podere La Tona located?

Situated in Gavorrano, this golf cottage is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Lago dell'Accesa and within 6 mi (10 km) of Società Agricola Rigoloccio and Aquarium Mondo Marino. Naturalistic Mining Park of Gavorrano and San Giuliano Church are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.