Farnham Castle

Visit Farnham Castle
Things to do

Basingstoke: Indoor Skydiving Experience with 2 Flights
¥17,195
per adult

Private Jane Austens House Sightseeing from Southampton Cruise
¥40,843
per adult
Plan a trip to see Farnham Castle
Price found within the past 48 hours. Click for updated prices.


OYO The Arch, Wembly Stadium
Tokyngton
Price was ¥398,751, price is now ¥251,597 per person
¥251,597
per person
Nov 16 - Nov 22
found 16 hours ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Tokyo (NRT) to London (LHR)
7/10 Good! (581 reviews)
I would not recommend this hotel at all. Me and my girlfriend stayed here for a concert. As soon as we checked in, we entered our room and within 10 minutes we were getting ready to go out for a drink and a random man walked in to our room, blaming a ‘worker’ at the hotel saying it was okay to enter our room with no knock and obviously having a key to our room. The next morning this also happened again with my girlfriend half naked getting changed, a different man entered the room with no knock and a key to our room. The extra deadlocks on our room also didnt work, so apart from the electronic card lock we could not keep them away. Absolutely disgraceful considering we paid £300 pounds and we cannot even rest in our room without a random foreign man entering the room at any point with no knock or anything. As a result my girlfriend was afraid to do as much as sleep in the room and was relieved to leave the hotel.
Not good enough at all. Considering i can book a room now the following night, same night for 69 pounds (over a 4x mark-up) i expected much better service and at minimum basic privacy.
Staff were not really around in reception to be able to take requests, it seemed to be ran by men that sat more at the bar downstairs. Because of our experience of two different men entering our room unbeknownst to us, I cannot recommend this hotel at all especially when it seemed as if bedrooms had not been cleaned, finding hairs in the bed and the shower not looking cleaned.
Reviewed on Aug 18, 2026

Repton Gardens
Tokyngton
Price was ¥390,311, price is now ¥250,439 per person
¥250,439
per person
Nov 16 - Nov 22
found 16 hours ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Tokyo (NRT) to London (LHR)
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
We usually always stay in a hotel when down at Wembley but we thought we would try an apartment this time. We will never go back to hotel rooms! This place was amazing and the family all loved it. The apartment was clean and tidy and had everything we needed. We will definitely visit again next time we are down. We couldn’t ask for any more.
Reviewed on Jun 1, 2026
Stay near popular Farnham Castle attractions
Best Lodging Options Near Farnham Castle
Check availability on hotels close to Farnham Castle

Bush Hotel Farnham
The Borough Farnham England

Historic 1Bd Cottage In Heart Of Farnham
1 Lowndes Buildings Farnham England

Near Farnham Castle Retreat by StayStayStay
Farnham England

Farnham Haven: Unique Home with Courtyard
Farnham England

Cartref
7 Lower Church Lane Farnham England

Pearl's Cottage
6 Lower Church Lane Farnham England

Hotel de Vie
22 Firgrove Hill Farnham England

Farnham
Guildford Rd Farnham Surrey

The Princess Royal
Guildford Road Farnham England
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
