Tru By Hilton Elkhart

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Tru By Hilton Elkhart provides free continental breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ¥16,288
¥18,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Elkhart is home to Tru By Hilton Elkhart. Ruthmere Mansion and The Lerner are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Elkhart Tactical Laser Tag and Raber Golf Course. Wellfield Botanic Gardens and National New York Central Railroad Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Elkhart travel guide
Map
46514, IN, Elkhart, 3500 Cassopolis Street

What's nearby

  • Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum
    4 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Heaton Lake
    4 min drive - 7.8 km
  • RV Hall of Fame & Museum
    5 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Painter-Juno-Christiana Lake
    6 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Wellfield Botanic Gardens
    8 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Elkhart Station
    14 min drive
  • Goshen, IN (GSH-Goshen Municipal)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • Chick Fil A
    2 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    4 min drive
  • Pulse
    20 min walk
  • Bubba's 33
    19 min walk

About this property

Tru By Hilton Elkhart

  • Property highlights
  • Tru By Hilton Elkhart provides free continental breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 82 rooms include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Blackout drapes/curtains and window screens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Tru By Hilton Elkhart?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tru By Hilton Elkhart on Oct 30, 2026 start from ¥16,288, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Tru By Hilton Elkhart?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Tru By Hilton Elkhart?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Tru By Hilton Elkhart located?

Situated in Elkhart, this hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum and within 6 mi (10 km) of Wellfield Botanic Gardens and Ruthmere Mansion. Elkhart Tactical Laser Tag and Elkhart Health & Aquatics are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tru By Hilton Elkhart Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was very clean, friendly staff
We ended up with an accessibility room, not sure why as the hotel was at a 30% capacity
Good lobby
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026