Entire home

Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit

Garden - Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit (East Linton)
Garden - Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit (East Linton)
Private kitchen - Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit (East Linton)
Living room - Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit (East Linton)
Private kitchen - Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit (East Linton)
Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit

  • Property highlights
  • Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit feature comforts such as fireplaces.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Wardrobes/closets and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

East Linton is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Preston Mill & Phantassie Doocot Mill and John Muir Country Park, while John Muir's Birthplace and National Museum of Flight are cultural highlights. East Links Family Park and Dunbar Leisure Pool & Gym are also worth visiting. Visit our East Linton travel guide
View more Cottages in Edinburgh
Map
Scotland, East Linton

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a central dome and symmetrical wings.
    University of Edinburgh
    46 min drive - 47.5 km
  • A cobblestone street lined with historic buildings, including a Gothic church and a classical building with arches.
    Royal Mile
    46 min drive - 46.7 km
  • A park with a pathway, benches, and trees. In the background, there are historic buildings and a clock tower.
    Princes Street
    47 min drive - 47.4 km
  • A historic castle on a hill with a statue in the foreground.
    Edinburgh Castle
    49 min drive - 48.8 km
  • Preston Mill & Phantassie Doocot Mill
    1 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • East Linton Station
    16 min walk
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Ship Inn
    16 min drive
  • Waterside Bistro
    10 min drive
  • Golfers Rest
    16 min drive
  • Herringbone
    16 min drive
  • The Castle Hotel
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Historical Cottage Near Preston Mill, No Deposit located?

Situated in East Linton, this cottage is steps from Preston Mill & Phantassie Doocot Mill, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Hailes Castle and John Muir Country Park. Hedderwick Sands and East Links Family Park are also within 6 mi (10 km). East Linton Station is 16 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent