Entire home
Holiday Home Saniv
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Holiday Home Saniv





Holiday Home Saniv provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Holiday Home Saniv
- Property highlights
- Holiday Home Saniv provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Free self parking
- Outdoor furniture, luggage storage, and barbecue grills
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Holiday Home Saniv offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

Old Town Heritage Suites
Osijek
Old Town Heritage Suites
Osijek

Hotel Karos Spa
Zalakaros
Hotel Karos Spa
Zalakaros
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids pool
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 56 reviews
8.6
Excellent
56 reviews
The price is ¥24,713
¥24,713
¥26,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

Aqua Therm Hotel
Zalakaros
Aqua Therm Hotel
Zalakaros
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
6.0 out of 10, 8 reviews
6.0
8 reviews

Villa Oliver Zalakaros
Zalakaros
Villa Oliver Zalakaros
Zalakaros
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is ¥7,876
¥7,876
¥9,068 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

VILLA LOTUS PANZIÓ
Zalakaros
VILLA LOTUS PANZIÓ
Zalakaros
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available

Karesz Holiday Home /w Terrace & Garden
Zalakaros
Karesz Holiday Home /w Terrace & Garden
Zalakaros
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill

Gosztola Gyöngye Spa és Élményhotel
Gosztola
Gosztola Gyöngye Spa és Élményhotel
Gosztola
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking included

Cedar Apartment 1 - One Bedroom Apartment, Sleeps 4
Zalakaros
Cedar Apartment 1 - One Bedroom Apartment, Sleeps 4
Zalakaros
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Air conditioning

Pool&relax Apartman: Pihenés a Medencénél. Közvetlen Gyógy/élményfürdő Mellett
Zalakaros
Pool&relax Apartman: Pihenés a Medencénél. Közvetlen Gyógy/élményfürdő Mellett
Zalakaros
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Air conditioning

Studio in city centre, only 150 m from the thermal bath
Zalakaros
Studio in city centre, only 150 m from the thermal bath
Zalakaros
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
- Parking available
- Microwave
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
About the neighborhood
Batina is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Regional Park Gornje Podunavlje and Danube River, while Sombor National Theatre and History Archive are cultural highlights. Visit our Draz travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Draz
31306, Osijek-Baranja, Batina, Planina Zapad, 148
What's nearby
- Dvorac Eugena Savojskog u Bilju38 min drive - 40.5 km
- Osijek Citadel48 min drive - 49.4 km
- Ante Starcevic Square51 min drive - 51.6 km
- Paintball Raptor51 min drive - 51.5 km
- Gradski Vrt Stadium52 min drive - 51.9 km
Getting around
- Sombor Station28 min drive
- Osijek (OSI)48 min drive
Restaurants
- Carda kod carine8 min drive
- Restoran - vinarija Josić7 min drive
- Piroš Čizma9 min drive
- Rezidencija Švarc9 min drive
- Kovač čarda8 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Holiday Home Saniv pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Holiday Home Saniv?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.
What time is check-out at Holiday Home Saniv?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Holiday Home Saniv located?
Situated in Draz, this vacation home is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Danube River and within 16 mi (25 km) of Sombor National Theatre and Castle Tikveš. Church of the Holy Trinity and Plebanija are also within 20 mi (32 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.