Entire home

Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati

Photo gallery for Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati

A modern living room with a grey sofa, a round coffee table, and a dining area with a white table and chairs. - Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati (Cincinnati)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table, and a built-in oven. - Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati (Cincinnati)
A dining area with a table, chairs, a ceiling fan, and a view to a living room with a sofa and a TV. - Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati (Cincinnati)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a dresser, and a potted plant. - Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati (Cincinnati)
A building entrance with a black door, a white number plate '2035', and a green wreath hanging on the door. - Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati (Cincinnati)
Close to TQL Stadium and University of Cincinnati, Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati provides laundry facilities, a gym, and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

6 bedrooms4 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati

  • Enjoy a peaceful stay at this 6-bedroom building in Cincinnati. The space offers four bathrooms, providing plenty of room for everyone to relax comfortably. Guests can enjoy a cozy atmosphere with heating and air conditioning to keep the temperature just right. Whether you’re freshening up with the hair dryer or ironing your favorite outfit, this fabulous property has you covered. With spacious rooms and thoughtful touches throughout, it’s the perfect spot for groups or families. Our place will help you feel at home while you're traveling in Cincinnati.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

CUF, a neighborhood in Cincinnati, is home to this vacation home. Cincinnati Museum Center at Union Terminal and Riverbend Music Center are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Newport on the Levee and Florence Mall. Check out an event or a game at Paycor Stadium, and consider making time for Cincinnati Zoo and Botanical Garden, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Cincinnati travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Cincinnati
Map
OH, Cincinnati

What's nearby

  • A cup of coffee with a leaf-like latte art on a wooden surface.
    Findlay Market
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A glass of beer with a skull logo on a wooden table.
    Rhinegeist Brewery
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • TQL Stadium with its distinctive curved roof and modern architecture.
    TQL Stadium
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A person taking a photo of a city skyline at sunset.
    University of Cincinnati
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hard Rock Casino Cincinnati
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Brewery District Tram Stop
    6 min walk
  • Cincinnati Union Terminal
    10 min drive
  • Cincinnati, OH (LUK-Cincinnati Municipal - Lunken Field)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Murphy's Pub
    10 min walk
  • Mikey's Late Night Slice
    5 min walk
  • Uncle Leo’s
    9 min walk
  • Rhinegeist Brewery
    6 min walk
  • Samuel Adams Cincinnati Taproom
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati located?

Located in CUF, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ohio River Valley, TQL Stadium, and University of Cincinnati. Great American Ball Park and Cincinnati Zoo and Botanical Garden are also within 2 mi (3 km). Brewery District Tram Stop is 6 minutes by foot and Findlay Market-Race Tram Stop is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Spacious 6-bedroom building with AC in serene Cincinnati Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This stay was right by everything the house was clean everything was new it’s like a maze you have bedrooms and bathrooms all over with these steps going up and down it’s actually cute it’s like 4 apartments in one really nice also the owner let us do late check out for free they are really nice couple I will rent again when I come back I loved and enjoy the stay at that beautiful house.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026