Entire apartment

CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24

Photo gallery for CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24

A multi-story residential building with balconies, a central entrance, and a paved walkway. - CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 (Chișinău)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a built-in microwave, dark cabinets, and a tiled floor. - CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 (Chișinău)
A bedroom with a large bed, a view of buildings outside, and a painting on the wall. - CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 (Chișinău)
A balcony with a view of a red-roofed house, a wicker chair, and a textured glass table. - CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 (Chișinău)
A living room with a grey sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a door leading to a hallway. - CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 (Chișinău)
CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥9,412
¥22,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Add dates for prices

About this property

CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24

  • 2 bedroom apartment in the city center ,new house with a restaurant nearby
    This property is suitable for families till 6 persons . We provide everything you need during your stay ,late check in available

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Chișinău, this apartment is in the city center. Arcul de Triumf and Holy Gates are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Piata Centrala and Central market. National Ethnographic & Nature Museum and DinoPark are also worth visiting. Visit our Chișinău travel guide
View more Apartments in Chișinău
Map
Chișinău, Chișinău

What's nearby

  • A neoclassical building with large columns and arched openings.
    Cathedral Park
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Central market
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Piata Centrala
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Kishinev Cathedral
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Stefan the Great Park
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Chișinău (RMO-Chișinău Intl.)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Plăcinte
    14 min walk
  • HotDog
    8 min walk
  • Andy's Pizza
    13 min walk
  • Taproom by Litra & Friends
    10 min walk
  • Wine Gogh
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 on Oct 31, 2026 start from ¥9,412, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is CITY CENTER 2 BD APARTMENT N24 located?

Located in the heart of Chișinău, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Central market, Cathedral Park, and Piata Centrala. Orthodox Cathedral and Catedrala Nasterea Domnului are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional