Entire apartment

Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer

Photo gallery for Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer

A balcony with a clear view of a landscaped garden and the sea. - Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer (Cavalaire-sur-Mer)
A dormitory room with two bunk beds, a small window, and a door leading to a balcony. - Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer (Cavalaire-sur-Mer)
A gravel path flanked by dense green foliage and yellow flowering trees, leading towards a hilly landscape. - Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer (Cavalaire-sur-Mer)
A garden with a view of the sea, featuring neatly trimmed hedges and a cactus plant. - Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer (Cavalaire-sur-Mer)
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a dining table with chairs, and a sofa with a patterned cover. - Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer (Cavalaire-sur-Mer)
Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer

  • Property highlights
  • Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer provides laundry facilities and more.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchenette

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 55 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 55 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Cavalaire-sur-Mer is home to this apartment. Plage de Bonporteau and Cavalaire Landing Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Domaine du Rayol and Azur Park. Visit our Cavalaire-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Cavalaire-sur-Mer
Map
Var, Cavalaire-sur-Mer

What's nearby

  • A marina with boats docked along a sandy beach under a clear blue sky.
    Cavalaire Landing Beach
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent tower, terraced buildings, and a clear view of the sea and distant mountains.
    St. Tropez Harbor
    31 min drive - 26.3 km
  • A clear turquoise sea, a sandy beach, and a pier extending into the water.
    Pampelonne Beach
    34 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Plage de Bonporteau
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Casino de Cavalaire
    4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Le Luc - Le Cannet Station
    47 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizza A L'italienne
    20 min walk
  • Le Bateau Ivre
    3 min drive
  • Le Pizzaïole
    3 min drive
  • La Rhum Caffeé
    3 min drive
  • Les Palmiers
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer located?

Situated in Cavalaire-sur-Mer, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Plage de Bonporteau and Cavalaire Landing Beach. Domaine du Rayol and Plage du Figuier are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Appartement Cavalaire-sur-mer vue mer Reviews

Reviews

Wonderful

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location
Petit appartement très bien placé pour aller à la plage et faire les courses.Bien équipé et literie confortable.Les moins :- pas d'alèse ni sur le matelas ni sur les oreillers-terrasse minuscule, impossible de s'y tenir à plus de 2- l'annonce indique 5 couchages, mais c'est trop.petit pour y vivre à 5, 2 est le nombre idéal. - pas de pression aux robinets de la cuisine et de la douche- pas de volets ni de stores pour se protéger du soleil en journée, il y fait donc très chaud- pas de hotte dans le coin cuisine, un petit barbecue électrique à poser sur la terrasse pour cuire viande ou poisson serait un plus !L'emplacement pratique en fait malgré tout un appartement sympa à louer.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Appartement très bien placé.À 5 mn de la plage.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025