Entire home

1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande

Photo gallery for 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande

A pool area with lounge chairs and a view of the ocean and buildings. - 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande (Cartagena)
A gym with exercise equipment and a large window offering a view of the ocean and beach. - 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande (Cartagena)
A hotel room with two beds, a ceiling fan, a large window with a view of the ocean, and a small table with a chair. - 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande (Cartagena)
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a beach and ocean. - 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande (Cartagena)
A modern living room with a large glass door leading to a balcony, a ceiling fan, and a colorful abstract painting on the wall. - 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande (Cartagena)
Close to Bocagrande Beach, 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande provides amenities like laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande

  • One-bedroom apartment on the 17th floor of one of Cartagena's newest and most prestigious buildings. It features a living room, two bathrooms, a kitchen, and a balcony with spectacular views of Cartagena beach and the walled city center to the far right. Perfect for a couple's getaway or a business trip. The apartment accommodates 1-4 people maximum. There are two single beds in the bedroom and a sofa bed for two in the living room. We look forward to welcoming you!

    This is one of the most beautiful, elegant, and perfectly located buildings and apartments in Cartagena. You'll love staying here! The apartment is fully equipped with everything you need for your stay. Master bedroom: 2 single beds, smart TV, closet, private bathroom. Living room: 1 sofa bed for 2 people, smart TV, spectacular view, full bathroom. The kitchen is fully equipped. Washing machine inside the apartment, no dryer.

    Upon check-in, you will receive a wristband that must be worn throughout your stay. This allows the building to identify registered guests and ensure the security of the premises. Only registered guests are allowed in the building; visitors are not permitted.

    With the wristband, you will have access to the swimming pool, the gym on the S floor, and, of course, your apartment. Parking is also included within the building.

    We will always be attentive to any requests you may have. Our team is available to provide support at all times and ensure your stay is comfortable, smooth, and completely satisfactory.

    The Bocagrande area contains most of the city's tourist buildings, including hotels, shops, restaurants, nightclubs, and art galleries. It lies between Cartagena Bay to the east and the Caribbean Sea to the west, encompassing two neighborhoods: El Laguito and Castillogrande. Bocagrande boasts long beaches and bustling commercial activity along Avenida San Martín.

    Transportation is readily available in this part of Cartagena. Bocagrande is one of Cartagena's most exclusive neighborhoods. It boasts a wide array of excellent restaurants, hotels, and shops, and is just a 5-8 minute taxi ride from the walled city center and a 10-15 minute taxi ride to the airport. A taxi ride from the airport to the building typically costs 20,000 pesos.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Bocagrande, a neighborhood in Cartagena, is home to this vacation home. Clock Tower and Walls of Cartagena are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bocagrande Beach. Caribbean Naval Museum and Ciudad Movil Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Cartagena travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Cartagena
Map
Cartagena

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, high-rise buildings, and a clear blue sky.
    Bocagrande Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Rio Cartagena Casino
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Centro Comercial Nao
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plaza Bocagrande Commercial Center
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Castillo Grande Beach
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Rafael Nunez Intl. Airport (CTG)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • Restaurante Arabe Internacional
    4 min walk
  • Juan Valdez Café
    4 min walk
  • Starbucks Bocagrande
    2 min walk
  • Colibri Cafe
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 1702 Morros City - Spectacular Apt in Bocagrande located?

Located in Bocagrande, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Bocagrande Beach, Malecón Bahía de las Ánimas, and Centro Comercial Nao. Rio Cartagena Casino and Plaza Bocagrande Commercial Center are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional