Entire home

Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath

Photo gallery for Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath

A modern living room with a black leather sectional sofa, a white marble coffee table, and a black and white rug. - Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath (Carlsbad)
A hallway with a black door, a sign above it, and a chandelier. - Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath (Carlsbad)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in microwave, and a dining area with a black leather sofa and a small table. - Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath (Carlsbad)
A modern two-story house with a garage, a small front yard, and a driveway. - Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath (Carlsbad)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, and artwork on the walls. - Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath (Carlsbad)
Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath

  • Experience luxury and style at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath home blending contemporary design with serene comfort. Perfectly nestled in a safe, tranquil neighborhood, it offers easy access to dining and nightlife. Enjoy the rare luxury of a private, secure two car garage for smooth arrivals and departures. This home promises an unforgettable getaway where sophistication and convenience merge and where every moment is a memory in the making. Embark on an adventure!
    The space
    The space
    Your Cozy Carlsbad Retreat Awaits! Step into our bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, where opulence and functionality intertwine.
    Partake in your daily Culinary Delights and Morning Rituals with an open-concept kitchen, fully equipped with all the essentials and invites you to create heartwarming meals or savor a perfectly brewed cup of fragrant coffee.
    Luxurious Master Suite: Unwind in the master suite, featuring a private bathroom, a sprawling walk-in closet, and a spa-like walk-in shower with dual vanities.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Carlsbad is home to this vacation home. Carlsbad Caverns National Park and Living Desert Zoo & Gardens State Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Walter Gerrells Performing Arts and Exhibition Center and Carlsbad Museum & Art Center. Visit our Carlsbad travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Carlsbad
Map
NM, Carlsbad

What's nearby

  • A park with leafless trees by a lake.
    Lake Carlsbad Recreation Area
    11 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Walter Gerrells Performing Arts and Exhibition Center
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Carlsbad Museum & Art Center
    8 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Riverwalk Recreation Center
    10 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Carlsbad Water Park
    11 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Carlsbad, NM (CNM-Cavern City Air Terminal)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Charro
    6 min drive
  • Chili's Grill & Bar
    5 min drive
  • El Jimador
    7 min drive
  • Subway
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath located?

Situated in Carlsbad, this vacation home is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Walter Gerrells Performing Arts and Exhibition Center and within 6 mi (10 km) of Carlsbad Dog Park and Carlsbad Museum & Art Center. Lake Carlsbad Recreation Area and Riverwalk Recreation Center are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Experience luxury at "A&B Oasis in the Desert," an exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath Reviews