
Find hotels near Buluowan, Xiulin from ¥3,631
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Buluowan hotels

1. Silks Place Taroko
Silks Place Taroko8.1 km from Buluowan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is ¥35,806
¥41,357 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

2. Lakeshore Hotel Hualien Taroko
Lakeshore Hotel Hualien Taroko9.2 km from Buluowan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (498 reviews)
The price is ¥13,441
¥15,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

3. Taroko Liiko Hotels
Taroko Liiko Hotels8.4 km from Buluowan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (591 reviews)
The price is ¥13,469
¥15,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Follow the Cloud B&B
Follow the Cloud B&B17.2 km from Buluowan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is ¥10,094
¥11,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. Liwuzuocun Homestay
Liwuzuocun Homestay7.2 km from Buluowan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (159 reviews)
The price is ¥8,035
¥9,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

8. Seven Stars Sunrise, Seven Stars DEAR
Seven Stars Sunrise, Seven Stars DEAR17.2 km from Buluowan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (125 reviews)
The price is ¥7,868
¥9,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

9. Parkview Hotel Hualien
Parkview Hotel Hualien19.8 km from Buluowan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (491 reviews)
The price is ¥14,647
¥16,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. Taroko Bay B&B
Taroko Bay B&B9.8 km from Buluowan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is ¥12,684
¥14,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Romantic B&B
Romantic B&B19.9 km from Buluowan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is ¥6,327
¥7,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Lighthouse B&B
Lighthouse B&B17 km from Buluowan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is ¥12,631
¥14,590 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

13. The Moment Hotel Hualien by Lakeshore
The Moment Hotel Hualien by Lakeshore9.1 km from Buluowan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (108 reviews)
The price is ¥12,321
¥14,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. B&B Mountain View
B&B Mountain View8.8 km from Buluowan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ¥11,434
¥13,206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Salmon B&B
Salmon B&B19.5 km from Buluowan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is ¥9,023
¥10,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

16. Kindness Hotel Hualien Main Station
Kindness Hotel Hualien Main Station20.1 km from Buluowan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥10,508
¥12,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. Taroko Yan Hai Bo Villa
Taroko Yan Hai Bo Villa9.6 km from Buluowan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is ¥17,170
¥19,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Hualien Wow Hostel
Hualien Wow Hostel20.1 km from Buluowan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is ¥3,144
¥3,631 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Mini Voyage Hostel Hualian
Mini Voyage Hostel Hualian20.2 km from Buluowan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (316 reviews)
The price is ¥4,531
¥5,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Liwu Hotel Taroko
Liwu Hotel Taroko5.5 km from Buluowan
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (143 reviews)
The price is ¥6,241
¥7,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Buluowan
![]() Silks Place Taroko8.1 km from Buluowan | ![]() Lakeshore Hotel Hualien Taroko9.2 km from Buluowan | ![]() Taroko Liiko Hotels8.4 km from Buluowan | ![]() Follow the Cloud B&B17.2 km from Buluowan | ![]() Mori Inn15.8 km from Buluowan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 597 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 498 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 591 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 48 reviews |
The price is ¥35,806 ¥41,357 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 | The price is ¥13,441 ¥15,524 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 | The price is ¥13,469 ¥15,557 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥10,094 ¥11,659 total includes taxes & fees Nov 5 - Nov 6 | The price is ¥7,021 ¥8,110 total includes taxes & fees Nov 5 - Nov 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Buluowan Hotel Reviews

Hualien Holiday Hotel
10/10 Excellent







































































