Entire condo

Ozark Overlook Escape For 6

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Ozark Overlook Escape For 6

A modern kitchen with a large island, a dining area with a sofa and chairs, and a view of the outdoors. - Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 (Branson West)
A living room with a blue armchair, beige sofa, and a wooden coffee table. There is a ceiling fan, a TV, and a kitchen in the background. - Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 (Branson West)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a framed inspirational quote, and a word art installation spelling "HOME". - Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 (Branson West)
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with a blue chair, and a staircase with a metal railing. - Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 (Branson West)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black refrigerator, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a sink. There is a decorative clock on the wall and a sign that reads "Our Kitchen." - Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 (Branson West)
Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 provides an adjacent golf course and more.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ozark Overlook Escape For 6

  • Condo near Silver Dollar City
  • Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 provides an adjacent golf course and more.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Notch Estates, a neighborhood in Branson West, this condo is next to a golf course. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Table Rock Lake and Lake Taneycomo, while Silver Dollar City and Aquarium at the Boardwalk are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Xtreme Racing Center Branson, or consider a night out at Grand Country Music Hall. Visit our Branson West travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Branson West
Map
65737, MO, Branson West, 526 Notch Lane, Branson West, Missouri, 65737, United States

What's nearby

  • A church with a steeple, surrounded by autumn trees and a golf course.
    Wilderness Chapel
    5 min drive - 3.6 km
  • A sign for Silver Dollar City with a large axe and a star.
    Silver Dollar City
    6 min drive - 5.1 km
  • A floating cafe with a sign that reads "Floating Cafe" and "Open".
    Table Rock Lake
    7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Shepherd of the Hills State Park
    7 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Shepherd of the Hills Outdoor Theater
    7 min drive - 8.2 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Billy Gail's Cafe
    5 min drive
  • Cracker Barrel
    6 min drive
  • Branson West, MO
    9 min drive
  • CrossRoads Pizza
    4 min drive
  • Skillet Cookery
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Ozark Overlook Escape For 6?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ozark Overlook Escape For 6?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 located?

Located in Notch Estates, this golf condo building is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Marvel Cave and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Silver Dollar City. Wilderness Chapel and Mark Twain National Forest are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ozark Overlook Escape For 6 Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Unit was clean and contactless checking went great.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026