Entire home

Yukemurinoyado Komachisou

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Yukemurinoyado Komachisou

A modern building with a gravel pathway, wooden fences, and small plants. - Yukemurinoyado Komachisou (Beppu)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel range hood, wooden cabinets, and a wooden floor. - Yukemurinoyado Komachisou (Beppu)
A hotel room with a wooden floor, a bed with white bedding, and a ceiling-mounted air conditioning unit. - Yukemurinoyado Komachisou (Beppu)
A modern building entrance with a wooden door and steps leading up to it. - Yukemurinoyado Komachisou (Beppu)
A window with a view of a gravel path and a tree, and a tiled floor inside. - Yukemurinoyado Komachisou (Beppu)
Close to Hells of Beppu, Yukemurinoyado Komachisou provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥23,092
¥49,051 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Add dates for prices

About this property

Yukemurinoyado Komachisou

  • Upscale vacation home near Hells of Beppu
  • Yukemurinoyado Komachisou provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Express check-in and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yukemurinoyado Komachisou include perks such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and toilets with electronic bidets
    • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Tsurumi, a neighborhood in Beppu, is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hells of Beppu and Kinrin Lake. Beppu Tower and Beppu Rakutenchi are also worth visiting. Visit our Beppu travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Beppu
Map
874-0840, Oita, Beppu, 54-6 Tsurumi

What's nearby

  • A turquoise pool surrounded by lush greenery and a red torii gate.
    Hells of Beppu
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A red torii gate surrounded by lush greenery and a turquoise body of water with steam rising from the water.
    Sea Hell Hot Springs
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Hyotan Hot Spring
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Oita Fragrance Museum
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Demon Mountain Hell Hot Springs
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Kamegawa Station
    14 min drive
  • Beppu Station
    17 min drive
  • Oita Airport (OIT)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • 甘味茶屋
    6 min walk
  • 地獄蒸し工房鉄輪
    14 min walk
  • マクドナルド
    5 min walk
  • 湯らり
    8 min walk
  • 亀正
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Yukemurinoyado Komachisou pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Yukemurinoyado Komachisou?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yukemurinoyado Komachisou on Oct 27, 2026 start from ¥23,092, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Yukemurinoyado Komachisou?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Yukemurinoyado Komachisou?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Yukemurinoyado Komachisou located?

Located in Tsurumi, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hyotan Hot Spring and Hells of Beppu. Oita Fragrance Museum and Yukemuri Observation Deck are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Yukemurinoyado Komachisou Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
喜歡民宿包棟的可以來住。要注意要自駕才方便。車位很大,幾乎可以停三台,如果加上橫向甚至可以停四台。對於一個最多住約12人的民宿非常OK。不過比較適合家庭,朋友的話相對稍微不適合一點,因為浴池很大,就是設計給一次兩~三人進去的。
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
2家族で泊まりましたが、部屋数が十分で、大分に家族で来る時には、また泊まりたいと思いました。
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
全体的に良い! しっかりとチェックイン指示あるため、到着が遅めでもチェックインがスムーズに! 周りは静かで、近所にレストラン、マックやスーパーもあります。
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026