Bangalore City Center
Bengaluru





Visit Bangalore City Center
Stay near popular Bangalore City Center attractions
Things to do

Bangalore: Full-Day Private City Tour with Lunch

Bangalore: Mysore Tour with Lunch and Guide

Bangalore: Private Car Hire and Driver with Flexible Options

All-Inclusive Bangalore Full or Half Day Tour with Pickup

Bangalore Private Guided City Tour Palace, Temples & Market

Bengaluru Airport Same Day Luggage Services (1 Traveler 1 Bag)
Bangalore City Center Hotel Deals

Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru
"Nice and helpful staff"
Reviewed on Jul 3, 2026

ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru
"All good"
Reviewed on May 22, 2026

Holiday Inn Bengaluru Racecourse by IHG
"Gooda"
Reviewed on Jun 11, 2026

Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru
"A fantastic experience with great hospitality, comfort, and attention to detail. I would highly recommend Radisson Blu to anyone looking for a memorable and comfortable stay."
Reviewed on Jun 20, 2026

ibis Bengaluru City Centre Hotel
"Great staff, courteous and friendly. Great food!"
Reviewed on May 29, 2026

The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore
"Wonderful"
Reviewed on Jun 12, 2026
Where to stay in Bangalore City Center

Whitefield
Discover Whitefield, memorable for its spas. Popular attractions in Whitefield include Forum Neighbourhood and Park Square Mall, and you can see more of the area by hopping on the metro at Pattandur Agrahara Station.

Koramangala
You'll enjoy the bars and spas in Koramangala. You might want to make time for a stop at St. John's Auditorium or 100 Feet Rd.

Indiranagar
Restaurants and shopping are some noteworthy features of Indiranagar. Make a stop by 100 Feet Rd while you're visiting, and jump aboard the metro at Indiranagar Station to get around town.

Jayanagar
Discover Jayanagar, memorable for its restaurants. Popular attractions in Jayanagar include Bannerghatta Road and Lalbagh Botanical Gardens, and you can see more of the area by hopping on the metro at Rashtreeya Vidyalaya Road Station.

HSR Layout
HSR Layout is well-liked for its restaurants. If you'd like to do some sightseeing in the greater Bengaluru area, you might plan a trip to St. John's Auditorium or Embassy Golf Link Business Park.
Bangalore City Center
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels with a Pool in Bangalore City Center
- Bengaluru Hotels
- Hotels near ISKCON Sri Radha Krishna-Chandra Temple
- Apartments in Bengaluru
- Hotels near 1 MG-Lido Mall
- Shivaji Nagar Hotels
- Family Hotels in Jayanagar
- Hostels in Bangalore Urban District
- Boutique Hotels in Bangalore City Center
- Aparthotels in Karnataka
- Hotels near Church Street
- Guest Houses in Bengaluru
- Hotels near Commercial Street
- Cheap Hotels in Domlur
- Holiday Park Resorts in Bangalore Urban District
- Cheap Hotels in Jayanagar
- Business Hotels in Karnataka
- Bangalore City Center Hotels
- Hotels with Waterslides in Bangalore City Center
- Business Hotels in Bangalore City Center
- Cheap Hotels in Shivaji Nagar
- Luxury Hotels in Domlur
- Hotels near M.G. Road
- Luxury Hotels in Bangalore City Center
- Rv Parks in Karnataka
- Wilson Garden Hotels
- Town Houses in Bangalore Urban District
- Vasanth Nagar Hotels
- Business Hotels in Bengaluru
- B&B in Bangalore Urban District
- Adults Only Resorts & in Bengaluru
- Hotels near Nimhans Convention Center
- Golf Hotels in Bengaluru
- Inns in Bengaluru
- Hotels with Bars in Bengaluru
- Beach Hotels in Bangalore City Center
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Bangalore City Center
- Palaces in Bengaluru
- Town Houses in Bengaluru
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Bengaluru
- Hotels near Cubbon Park
- Hotels near Bangalore Palace
- Boutique Hotels in Karnataka
- Hotels near Bangalore Golf Course
- Guest Houses in Bangalore Urban District
- Chickpet Hotels
- Farmstay in Bangalore Urban District
- Cheap Hotels in Karnataka
- Hotels near Vidhana Soudha
- Shanthala Nagar Hotels
- Ashok Nagar Hotels
- Resorts in Karnataka
- Family Hotels in Karnataka
- Indiranagar Hotels
- Cottages in Bengaluru
- Cheap Hotels in Bangalore City Center
- Cheap Hotels in Koramangala
- Hotels near Lalbagh Botanical Gardens
- Hotels near Bangalore Turf Club
- Condo Rentals in Bengaluru
- 5 Star Hotels in Bengaluru
- Hotels near St. Mark's Cathedral
- Hotels near UB City
- Koramangala Hotels
- Aparthotels in Bangalore Urban District
- Cheap Hotels in Bengaluru
- Hotels near M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Bangalore City Center
- Domlur Hotels
- Hotels near Sree Kanteerava Stadium
- Adventure Hotels in Bengaluru
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Bangalore City Center
- Luxury Hotels in Karnataka
- Romantic Hotels in Bengaluru
- Hotels near Brigade Road
- Pensions in Bengaluru
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Bangalore City Center
- Karnataka Hotels
- Inns in Bangalore Urban District
- Historic Hotels in Bengaluru
- Aparthotels in Bengaluru
- Resorts in Bengaluru
- Adults Only Resorts & in Karnataka
- Richmond Town Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Bangalore City Center
- Bangalore Urban District Hotels
- Hotels near Tipu Sultan's Summer Palace
- Apartments in Bangalore Urban District
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Bengaluru
- Boutique Hotels in Bengaluru
- Waterpark Hotels in Bangalore City Center
- Holiday Park Resorts in Bengaluru
















