Entire apartment

Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi

A wooden table with a green plant in the foreground, a bed with a patterned blanket, and a metal headboard in the background. - Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi (Arnstein)
A round wooden table with a black remote control, a tissue box, and a potted plant. - Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi (Arnstein)
A pink building with two windows and a garage door, adjacent to a paved road. - Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi (Arnstein)
A room with a radiator, two ornate mirrors, a light bulb on a wooden stand, and a power outlet. - Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi (Arnstein)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a microwave, a sink, and a small black trash bin. - Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi (Arnstein)
Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
The current price is ¥18,335
¥24,769 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi

  • The holiday apartment D D Haus in Arnstein is the perfect accommodation for a stress-free holiday with your loved ones. The 45 m² property consists of a living room, a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 2 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), a smart TV with streaming services as well as a washing machine.

    Public transport links are located within walking distance.

    Playground nearby, shopping facilities, pharmacy, bakery and restaurants all within walking distance.

    Many cycling and hiking trails nearby, close to the Main River.

    Free parking is available on the street.

    Pets, smoking and celebrating events are not allowed.

    This property has guidelines to help guests with the correct separation of waste. More information is provided on site.

    Baby crib is available upon previous request.

    After booking, please completely fill out the Holidu contact form that will be sent to you by email, including your address. This will help the host to prepare your stay in the best possible way.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Arnstein is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bavarian Rhön Nature Park and Bavarian Spessart Nature Park, while Stadtmuseum Herrenmuehle and Museum Stammheim are cultural highlights. Labyrinth am Main-Radweg and Unbefleckte Empfangnis Mariens are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Arnstein travel guide
View more Apartments in Arnstein
Map
Arnstein

What's nearby

  • A grand historic building with ornate architecture, large windows, and a central dome.
    Würzburg Residence
    26 min drive - 31.2 km
  • A cityscape with historic buildings, a prominent church with a dome, and a green hill in the background.
    Würzburg Cathedral
    28 min drive - 31.9 km
  • A cobblestone bridge with historic buildings, a statue, and a clock tower.
    Alte Mainbruecke
    29 min drive - 32.2 km
  • University of Würzburg
    27 min drive - 31.9 km
  • Congress Centrum Wuerzburg
    28 min drive - 32.2 km

Getting around

  • Werneck Essleben Station
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Subway
    10 min drive
  • Burger King
    14 min drive
  • Yağmur Döner
    1 min walk
  • Waldhaus Einsiedel
    10 min drive
  • Asia 89
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi on Oct 26, 2026 start from ¥18,335, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'D Haus' with Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Arnstein, this apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Stadtkirche St. Nikolaus and within 12 mi (20 km) of Bavarian Rhön Nature Park and Labyrinth am Main-Radweg. Fränkische Saale and Siebenschlafer Kapelle are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very Good