HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA provides amenities like a business center and a snack bar/deli. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ¥7,624
¥8,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Quadruple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Bunk Beds

Basic Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

A Coruña is home to HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA. Casa de las Ciencias and Museo Nacional de Ciencia e Tecnoloxía are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Plaza de Lugo and Marineda City. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Riazor Stadium or Coliseum da Coruna. Visit our A Coruña travel guide
View more Hostels in A Coruña
Map
15006, A Coruna, CALLE PRIMAVERA 16

What's nearby

  • A crowded beach with palm trees and a cityscape in the background.
    Riazor Beach
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A modern building with a large glass facade and a sign that reads "PELICANO."
    Palexco Congress Centre
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A grand, illuminated building with two domes and arched windows at night.
    Plaza de Maria Pita
    8 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Plaza de Lugo
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Palacio de la Opera
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • La Coruna Station
    7 min walk
  • A Coruña Train Station (YJC), Spain
    10 min walk
  • A Coruña Airport (LCG)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cerveceria
    2 min walk
  • Churrería El Timón
    2 min walk
  • Astro
    1 min walk
  • Cafetería del Corte Inglés
    4 min walk
  • La Boutique Trattoria Viajera
    1 min walk

About this property

HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA

  • Property highlights
  • HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA provides amenities like a business center and a snack bar/deli. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Coworking spaces, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets with a maximum weight of up to 44 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA on Oct 25, 2026 start from ¥7,624, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA located?

Situated in A Coruña, this hostel is within a 15-minute walk of Monasterio Cisterciense de Santa Maria de Sobrado, Museo Didáctico das Telecomunicacións, and Plaza de Lugo. Mendez Nunez Gardens and Palacio de la Opera are also within 15 minutes. La Coruna Station is 7 minutes by foot and A Coruña Train Station (YJC), Spain is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

HOSTAL COSTA CORUÑA Reviews

7.0

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

7.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

La única pega que tiene es que no puedes entrar al hostal a dejar el equipaje hasta las 14 horas.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026