
Find hotels near Wat Don, Bangkok from ¥2,436
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Wat Don hotels




1. Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok1 km from Wat Don
Salvatore
¥17,860
¥21,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Chatrium Hotel Riverside Bangkok
Chatrium Hotel Riverside Bangkok1.3 km from Wat Don
Daniel
¥20,757
¥24,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Tropical Summer Hostel
Tropical Summer Hostel1.2 km from Wat Don
Julian
¥2,306
¥2,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




4. Baan Vajra
Baan VajraSilom, 1.4 km from Wat Don
Patty
¥6,687
¥7,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok
The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok1.6 km from Wat Don
Maria
¥20,325
¥24,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, BangkokBang Rak, 1.8 km from Wat Don
dipali
¥80,958
¥95,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River
Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River1.3 km from Wat Don
Philipp
¥97,568
¥114,838 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
The Standard, Bangkok MahanakhonSilom, 1.7 km from Wat Don
Tyler
¥23,230
¥27,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. W Bangkok
W BangkokSilom, 1.6 km from Wat Don
Jonnathan
¥26,018
¥30,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Chocolate Box Mint
Chocolate Box MintBang Rak, 1.7 km from Wat Don
Laura Lopez
¥3,548
¥4,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 1.7 km from Wat Don
Corie
¥24,138
¥28,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




12. lebua at State Tower
lebua at State TowerSilom, 1.4 km from Wat Don
Jaroslaw
¥25,240
¥29,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 1.5 km from Wat Don
Han chao
¥14,708
¥17,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Shangri-La Bangkok
Shangri-La BangkokBang Rak, 1.5 km from Wat Don
Robert
¥29,270
¥34,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




15. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 1.4 km from Wat Don
chompunoot
¥2,989
¥3,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Tower Club at lebua
Tower Club at lebuaSilom, 1.4 km from Wat Don
James
¥26,360
¥31,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Centre Point Plus Hotel Silom
Centre Point Plus Hotel SilomBang Rak, 1.3 km from Wat Don
Stephanie
¥10,957
¥13,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




18. Naga Residence
Naga Residence1.7 km from Wat Don
Ben
¥5,437
¥6,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. ibis Bangkok Riverside
ibis Bangkok Riverside1.6 km from Wat Don
Monica
¥6,437
¥7,577 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG1.1 km from Wat Don
Gilda Rodriguez
¥8,828
¥10,391 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Wat Don
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,205 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chatrium Hotel Riverside Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,652 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tropical Summer Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baan Vajra | 9.6 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 588 reviews | View |
Top Wat Don Hotel Reviews
Centre Point Plus Hotel Silom
8/10 Good
"There was NO COFFEE available in the lobby until 9 am!!! Ouch"
Shangri-La Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Thanks, we’ll manage"
Oakwood Hotel & Residence Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at Oakwood Hotel & Residence . Walking distance to Sathorn pier where you can cross over to Iconsiam Mall and also to the temples. Also a Bts train right next to the pier. Staff was very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was pretty good, we only had it once but it had a good variety of options. I recommend staying at this hotel !"
Chatrium Hotel Riverside Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service, very friendly and helpful staff. The hotel is well maintained, amenities are clean and function perfectly. We got free room upgrade. The river view is terrific at different lighting. The hotel has a shuttle boat to take you to public pier which is one hop to the city's megamall ICONSIAM. Breakfast has high variety of food of all kinds. Highly recommend overall."
The Peninsula Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel , has all modern amenities with a very classy decor and very well located on the river next to the ICONSIAM mall . excellent service and we were very well looked after . Thanks to the team Peninsula."
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely rooftop pool., great dinner"
Jasaen Stylish Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Super friendly I’m a non Thai speaking guy but they made my time super enjoyable and relaxing"
Other attractions near Wat Don
Wat Yannawa
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Bangkok when you spend time at Wat Yannawa. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Wat Phraya Krai
Wat Phraya Krai is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Number 1 Gallery
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Number 1 Gallery during your trip to Bangkok. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Bangrak Market
8.2/10 (46 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Bangrak Market. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
State Tower
Find out about the history of Bangkok when you spend time at State Tower. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Jewelry Trade Center
You can do some window-shopping at Jewelry Trade Center during your stay in Bangkok. Check out the temples and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Bangkok Seashell Museum
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bangkok Seashell Museum during your travels in Bangkok. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Thavibu Gallery
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Thavibu Gallery in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.




