
Find hotels near Sunken Japanese Wrecks, Coron from ¥3,159
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sunken Japanese Wrecks hotels

1. Bacau Bay Coron
Bacau Bay Coron8.6 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (261 reviews)
The price is ¥12,709
¥15,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Outpost Hostel - Coron - Adults Only
Outpost Hostel - Coron - Adults Only13.7 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is ¥2,066
¥5,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Lagoon Coron
Lagoon Coron9.6 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (309 reviews)
The price is ¥4,815
¥5,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Fernvale Leisure Club and Resort
Fernvale Leisure Club and Resort9.5 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (174 reviews)
The price is ¥7,992
¥8,951 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Coron Westown Resort
Coron Westown Resort9.6 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (568 reviews)
The price is ¥9,182
¥11,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

6. Zuri Resort
Zuri ResortCoron Town Proper, 8.4 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (472 reviews)
The price is ¥16,085
¥19,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

7. Coron Soleil Garden Resort
Coron Soleil Garden Resort7.7 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (170 reviews)
The price is ¥11,809
¥14,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Coron Bancuang Mansion
Coron Bancuang MansionCoron Town Proper, 7.9 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (319 reviews)
The price is ¥4,440
¥4,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

9. Pearl Vista de Coron Resort Hotel
Pearl Vista de Coron Resort Hotel8.5 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (28 reviews)
The price is ¥4,435
¥5,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. TAG RESORT
TAG RESORT9.3 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (110 reviews)
The price is ¥11,201
¥13,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Two Seasons Coron Bayside Hotel
Two Seasons Coron Bayside HotelCoron Town Proper, 6.9 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (622 reviews)
The price is ¥14,997
¥18,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Sunburn Suites Coron
Sunburn Suites CoronCoron Town Proper, 7.6 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is ¥4,127
¥5,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. SunzEn Palawan, Resort (Sunz En Coron Resort)
SunzEn Palawan, Resort (Sunz En Coron Resort)7.7 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is ¥5,224
¥5,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Coron Soleil Express Hotel
Coron Soleil Express Hotel7.6 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (102 reviews)
The price is ¥5,724
¥6,983 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

15. Tropicasa Coron Resort And Hotel
Tropicasa Coron Resort And Hotel11.1 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is ¥10,959
¥12,877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

16. Paolyn Houseboats Coron Island
Paolyn Houseboats Coron Island10.5 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is ¥64,007
¥71,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. Nomad Yurts
Nomad Yurts7.9 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (28 reviews)
The price is ¥5,803
¥6,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Corto del Mar Hotel
Corto del Mar HotelCoron Town Proper, 7.2 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (163 reviews)
The price is ¥13,152
¥14,813 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. La Natura Resort
La Natura Resort7.8 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (103 reviews)
The price is ¥12,718
¥14,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. DIANNA'S INN
DIANNA'S INNCoron Town Proper, 7.2 km from Sunken Japanese Wrecks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (38 reviews)
The price is ¥2,872
¥3,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sunken Japanese Wrecks
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bacau Bay Coron | 9.0 Wonderful 261 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Outpost Hostel - Coron - Adults Only | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lagoon Coron | 8.6 Excellent 309 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fernvale Leisure Club and Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 174 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coron Westown Resort | 8.4 Very good 568 reviews | View |
Top Sunken Japanese Wrecks Hotel Reviews

Corto del Mar Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































