Entire apartment

Azores Pedra Apartments

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Azores Pedra Apartments provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this apartment. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is ¥10,990
¥12,133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (A)

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (D)

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (E)

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Comfort Condo, 1 King Bed, Kitchen, City View

  • City view
  • 5 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Condo, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, City View

  • City view
  • 5 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Ponta Delgada, Azores Pedra Apartments is near the beach. Ponta Delgada Harbour and Azorean Pineapple Plantation are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Jardim Jose do Canto and Carlos Machado Museum. Antonio Borges Garden and Observatório Vulcanológico e Geotérmico dos Açores are also worth visiting. Scuba diving and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and horse riding nearby. Visit our Ponta Delgada travel guide
View more Apartments in Ponta Delgada
Map
9500-704, Ponta Delgada, RUA DA PEDRA 4A

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a harbor, green hills, and a clear blue sea.
    Ponta Delgada Harbour
    3 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A plaza with a central monument, a clock tower, and surrounding buildings.
    Ponta Delgada City Gates
    4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Azorean Pineapple Plantation
    3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • University of the Azores
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Ponta Delgada Marina
    4 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Joao Paulo II Airport (PDL)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beach Bar & Grill
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • O Gastrónomo
    4 min drive
  • O Calheta
    5 min drive
  • Cais 20
    4 min drive

About this property

Azores Pedra Apartments

  • Apartment near Ponta Delgada Harbour
  • Azores Pedra Apartments provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this apartment. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and express check-in
    • Supervised childcare (surcharge), multilingual staff, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Azores Pedra Apartments include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Azores Pedra Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Azores Pedra Apartments?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Azores Pedra Apartments on Oct 24, 2026 start from ¥10,990, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Azores Pedra Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Azores Pedra Apartments?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Azores Pedra Apartments provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 20.00 per vehicle applies.

Where is Azores Pedra Apartments located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Azorean Pineapple Plantation, Praia do Populo, and São Miguel Stadium. University of the Azores and Ponta Delgada Harbour are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Azores Pedra Apartments Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

8.8

Cleanliness

6.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice place, clean, close to amenities. I'm not sure what else to write, it is asking for more
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Room comfort, communication

bon appartement

bon appartement pour séjourner à Ponta Delgada il faut une voiture c'est à 10 min du centre
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
El apartamento dispone de dos pisos, donde el dormitorio y una pequeña buhardilla estan ubicados en la parte superior. Situado en un barrio a las afueras de Punta Delgada estaba todo limpio y ordenado, y cuando hemos tenido algún problema, el anfitrión nos lo ha solucionado rápidamente.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Technisch sehr gut ausgestattet. Sehr flottes Internet. Zustand etwas abgewohnt. Das Apartment war ingesamt etwas muffig, was aber dem feuchten Wetter und der nicht ständigen Belegung geschuldet ist.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Location was good for going to all the sights. When we booked the accomadation we expected it to be a separate bedroom, not partitioned by partitioned board. This made it very difficult for us when putting out daughter to sleep at night as we had to tip toe round the room and couldnt put any lights on so were using our mobile phone light. Not ideal.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bel appartement en banlieue

Bel appartement et bon accueil sur rdv. Les twin beds de la photo étaient remplacés par un lit de 160. Situation très loin du centre. La porte de la douche fermait mal.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ruhige Lage und guter Startpunkt für Exploration

Angenehm moderne Einrichtung und netter Balkon, Einkaufszentrum und Kinderspielplatz sowie ein Stadtpark in der Nähe! Gutes Viertel und gepflegte Nachbarschaft. Die Betreiber bieten einen Autoverleih und Shuttleservice an. Preis Leistung also sehr gut!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Een appartement om terug te komen.

Prima appartement 4 km van de zee met parkeermogelijkheid. Goed sanitair en eigen plaats om lekker buiten te zitten. Zeer grote flat-screen en zeer goede wifi. Je zit niet in de stad, maar meer wat hoger in de bergen, maar nog wel in Ponta Delgada.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025