
Find hotels near Millennium Park, Portage from ¥13,870
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Millennium Park hotels

1. Springhill Suites By Marriott Kalamazoo Portage
Springhill Suites By Marriott Kalamazoo Portage2.6 km from Millennium Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (387 reviews)
The price is ¥23,964
¥27,559 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

2. Courtyard Kalamazoo Portage
Courtyard Kalamazoo PortageCrossroad Park, 2.5 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is ¥15,947
¥18,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

3. Homewood Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo-Portage
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo-PortageCrossroad Park, 2.4 km from Millennium Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (569 reviews)
The price is ¥17,970
¥20,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. The Kalamazoo House Downtown Hotel & Suites
The Kalamazoo House Downtown Hotel & Suites8.2 km from Millennium Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
The price is ¥19,765
¥27,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Tru By Hilton Kalamazoo
Tru By Hilton Kalamazoo7.2 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (182 reviews)
The price is ¥16,031
¥18,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Home2 Suites By Hilton Kalamazoo Southeast
Home2 Suites By Hilton Kalamazoo Southeast7.2 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (125 reviews)
The price is ¥17,324
¥19,922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

7. Radisson Plaza Hotel at Kalamazoo Center
Radisson Plaza Hotel at Kalamazoo Center8.4 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥34,299
¥39,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Staybridge Suites Kalamazoo by IHG
Staybridge Suites Kalamazoo by IHG7.5 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (771 reviews)
The price is ¥19,248
¥22,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Hampton Inn Kalamazoo
Hampton Inn Kalamazoo3.9 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (720 reviews)
The price is ¥16,215
¥18,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. avid hotel Kalamazoo East by IHG
avid hotel Kalamazoo East by IHG7.1 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (644 reviews)
The price is ¥14,978
¥17,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

11. Candlewood Suites Kalamazoo Se by IHG
Candlewood Suites Kalamazoo Se by IHG6.9 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (672 reviews)
The price is ¥15,924
¥18,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Home2 Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo Downtown
Home2 Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo Downtown8.6 km from Millennium Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (810 reviews)
The price is ¥17,986
¥20,684 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

13. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Kalamazoo
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Kalamazoo7 km from Millennium Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (496 reviews)
The price is ¥16,510
¥18,986 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Best Western Plus Kalamazoo Suites
Best Western Plus Kalamazoo Suites7.7 km from Millennium Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥15,399
¥18,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Sleep Inn & Suites Kalamazoo Southwest
Sleep Inn & Suites Kalamazoo Southwest7.3 km from Millennium Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥12,061
¥13,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

16. Comfort Inn Wings Stadium
Comfort Inn Wings Stadium4.1 km from Millennium Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥13,294
¥15,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. Delta Hotels by Marriott Kalamazoo Conference Center
Delta Hotels by Marriott Kalamazoo Conference Center7.5 km from Millennium Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥13,253
¥15,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Kalamazoo West by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Kalamazoo West by IHG11.1 km from Millennium Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (910 reviews)
The price is ¥14,978
¥18,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

19. Holiday Inn Kalamazoo West by IHG
Holiday Inn Kalamazoo West by IHG11 km from Millennium Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (605 reviews)
The price is ¥15,608
¥17,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Kalamazoo
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Kalamazoo7.3 km from Millennium Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (416 reviews)
The price is ¥14,505
¥16,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Millennium Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Springhill Suites By Marriott Kalamazoo Portage | 9.4 Exceptional 387 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard Kalamazoo Portage | 8.6 Excellent 845 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo-Portage | 8.4 Very good 569 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kalamazoo House Downtown Hotel & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 225 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tru By Hilton Kalamazoo | 9.0 Wonderful 182 reviews | View |
Top Millennium Park Hotel Reviews

Best Western Plus Kalamazoo Suites
8/10 Good






































































