
Find hotels near Millennium Park, Portage from ¥13,790
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Millennium Park hotels

1. Springhill Suites By Marriott Kalamazoo Portage
Springhill Suites By Marriott Kalamazoo Portage2.6 km from Millennium Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (387 reviews)
The price is ¥23,981
¥27,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

2. Courtyard Kalamazoo Portage
Courtyard Kalamazoo PortageCrossroad Park, 2.5 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is ¥15,958
¥18,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

3. Homewood Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo-Portage
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo-PortageCrossroad Park, 2.4 km from Millennium Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (569 reviews)
The price is ¥17,983
¥20,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. The Kalamazoo House Downtown Hotel & Suites
The Kalamazoo House Downtown Hotel & Suites8.2 km from Millennium Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
The price is ¥19,765
¥27,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Tru By Hilton Kalamazoo
Tru By Hilton Kalamazoo7.2 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (182 reviews)
The price is ¥16,042
¥18,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Home2 Suites By Hilton Kalamazoo Southeast
Home2 Suites By Hilton Kalamazoo Southeast7.2 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (125 reviews)
The price is ¥17,336
¥19,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

7. Staybridge Suites Kalamazoo by IHG
Staybridge Suites Kalamazoo by IHG7.5 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (771 reviews)
The price is ¥19,248
¥22,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Hampton Inn Kalamazoo
Hampton Inn Kalamazoo3.9 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (720 reviews)
The price is ¥16,227
¥18,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

9. Hilton Garden Inn Kalamazoo
Hilton Garden Inn Kalamazoo8.6 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (702 reviews)
The price is ¥19,450
¥22,368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

10. Radisson Plaza Hotel at Kalamazoo Center
Radisson Plaza Hotel at Kalamazoo Center8.4 km from Millennium Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥34,323
¥39,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. avid hotel Kalamazoo East by IHG
avid hotel Kalamazoo East by IHG7.1 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (644 reviews)
The price is ¥14,988
¥17,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

12. Candlewood Suites Kalamazoo Se by IHG
Candlewood Suites Kalamazoo Se by IHG6.9 km from Millennium Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (672 reviews)
The price is ¥16,566
¥19,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

13. Home2 Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo Downtown
Home2 Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo Downtown8.6 km from Millennium Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (810 reviews)
The price is ¥17,998
¥20,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

14. Sleep Inn & Suites Kalamazoo Southwest
Sleep Inn & Suites Kalamazoo Southwest7.3 km from Millennium Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥12,069
¥13,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

15. Best Western Plus Kalamazoo Suites
Best Western Plus Kalamazoo Suites7.7 km from Millennium Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥15,153
¥17,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

16. Delta Hotels by Marriott Kalamazoo Conference Center
Delta Hotels by Marriott Kalamazoo Conference Center7.5 km from Millennium Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥11,991
¥13,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Kalamazoo
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Kalamazoo7 km from Millennium Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (496 reviews)
The price is ¥16,522
¥19,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Kalamazoo West by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Kalamazoo West by IHG11.1 km from Millennium Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (910 reviews)
The price is ¥14,988
¥18,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

19. Comfort Inn Wings Stadium
Comfort Inn Wings Stadium4.1 km from Millennium Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥13,303
¥15,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Millennium Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Springhill Suites By Marriott Kalamazoo Portage | 9.4 Exceptional 387 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard Kalamazoo Portage | 8.6 Excellent 845 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Kalamazoo-Portage | 8.4 Very good 569 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kalamazoo House Downtown Hotel & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 225 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tru By Hilton Kalamazoo | 9.0 Wonderful 182 reviews | View |
Top Millennium Park Hotel Reviews

Best Western Plus Kalamazoo Suites
8/10 Good



































































