
Find hotels near Lu Xun Park, Shanghai from ¥4,594
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Lu Xun Park hotels




1. Leleju Boutique Apartment Shanghai
Leleju Boutique Apartment ShanghaiYangpu District, 2.8 km from Lu Xun Park
Bikram
¥8,985
¥10,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel
Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel2.4 km from Lu Xun Park
Garth Alan
¥6,550
¥7,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Bellagio by MGM Shanghai
Bellagio by MGM Shanghai3 km from Lu Xun Park
Joshua
¥44,604
¥52,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Book and Bed-QuYang Road
Book and Bed-QuYang RoadHongkou District, 1.5 km from Lu Xun Park
SHIHAO
¥8,466
¥9,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Sofitel Shanghai North Bund
Sofitel Shanghai North Bund2.5 km from Lu Xun Park
Jason Marc
¥27,850
¥32,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




6. Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan
Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan2.1 km from Lu Xun Park
Eugenia
¥12,762
¥14,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou
SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai HongkouHongkou District, 2 km from Lu Xun Park
Hua-fen
¥6,375
¥7,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Hyatt on the Bund, Shanghai
Hyatt on the Bund, ShanghaiHongkou District, 3.1 km from Lu Xun Park
Geoff
¥29,292
¥34,155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek
Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek2.8 km from Lu Xun Park
Jun
¥8,291
¥9,667 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store
Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store1.6 km from Lu Xun Park
GUANG
¥5,811
¥6,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town
Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town2.8 km from Lu Xun Park
Daniel
¥5,387
¥6,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Kingswell Hotel Tongji
Kingswell Hotel TongjiYangpu District, 2.6 km from Lu Xun Park
Angelo
¥11,812
¥11,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning
Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning3 km from Lu Xun Park
yue
¥14,943
¥17,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Novotel Shanghai Jingan
Novotel Shanghai Jingan2.7 km from Lu Xun Park
Angelica
¥12,490
¥14,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An
Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An2.6 km from Lu Xun Park
Ronald
¥8,361
¥8,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Baolong Hotel Shanghai
Baolong Hotel ShanghaiYangpu District, 2.7 km from Lu Xun Park
Anonymous traveler
¥8,208
¥9,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




17. Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station
Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station3.1 km from Lu Xun Park
Ruozhou
¥3,940
¥4,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Elegant International Hotel Shanghai - Bund Sichuan Road North Metro Station Branch
Elegant International Hotel Shanghai - Bund Sichuan Road North Metro Station BranchHongkou District, 2.9 km from Lu Xun Park
soheila
¥32,583
¥37,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Zhenyue Hotel
Zhenyue Hotel2.7 km from Lu Xun Park
Tammy
¥10,753
¥10,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping Road
Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping RoadYangpu District, 2.1 km from Lu Xun Park
¥21,096
¥24,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Lu Xun Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Leleju Boutique Apartment Shanghai | 9.8 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bellagio by MGM Shanghai | 9.4 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Book and Bed-QuYang Road | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sofitel Shanghai North Bund | 9.0 Wonderful 24 reviews | View |
Top Lu Xun Park Hotel Reviews
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Nanjing Road by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location to local shopping streets and restaurants"
Conrad Shanghai
8/10 Good
"H"
Shanghai Marriott Marquis City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Location is convenience, breakfast is delicious"
Hyatt on the Bund, Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel!"
Radisson Collection Hyland Shanghai
8/10 Good
"Location! Easy access to shopping street and subways."
Mandarin Oriental Pudong, Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing city & amazing hotel."
Grand Hyatt Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent beautiful hope. Executive club great. All staff amazing."
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai On The Bund by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"This is a great hotel, at a great location. Staff were very helpful. Buffet breakfast had good selection too."
Grand Central Hotel Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"The property was clean and well maintained, and the room was comfortable."
Other attractions near Lu Xun Park
Lu Xun Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Lu Xun Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Shanghai. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Shanghai. Visit the area's temples or amble around its picturesque gardens.
Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art
You can study the exhibits at Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
Former Residence of Lu Xun
You can browse the exhibits at Former Residence of Lu Xun, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Shanghai. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene.
North Sichuan Road
During your trip to Shanghai, you can do some window-shopping at North Sichuan Road. Discover the area's temples, or seek out its local tours.
Lu Xun Memorial Hall
You can browse the exhibits at Lu Xun Memorial Hall, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Shanghai. Experience the area's acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums.
Lu Xun Park and Memorial
Explore the great outdoors at Lu Xun Park and Memorial, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
Duolun Road
You can learn about the history of Shanghai with a visit to Duolun Road. Discover the area's fascinating museums and temples.




