Entire apartment

Atlante Residence

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Saturo Beach and Saturo Archaeological Park, Atlante Residence provides a poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden. Adventurous travelers may like the fishing at this residence. A playground, laundry facilities, and a gym are available to all guests.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Grand Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Leporano, Atlante Residence is in the suburbs and on the waterfront. Saturo Archaeological Park and Saturo Tower are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Porto Pirrone Beach and Saturo Beach. Gandoli Bay Beach and National Archaeological Museum of Taranto are two other places to visit that come recommended. Kayaking, scuba diving, and snorkeling offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Leporano travel guide
View more Residences in Leporano
Map
74020, TA, Leporano, Via Sinni 84, Litoranea Salentina

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm sea with a silhouette of a rocky coastline.
    Saturo Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Saturo Archaeological Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Porto Pirrone Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Lido Gandoli
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Gandoli Bay Beach
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Palagiano Chiatona Station
    33 min drive
  • Karol Wojtyla Airport (BRI)
    104 min drive

Restaurants

  • Katerin Pub
    2 min walk
  • La Baia
    4 min drive
  • Il Caffè del Mare
    10 min walk
  • Max Rose Cafe'
    4 min drive
  • Bar Valentini
    3 min drive

About this property

Atlante Residence

  • Family-friendly residence near Saturo Archaeological Park
  • Located close to Saturo Beach and Porto Pirrone Beach, Atlante Residence provides a poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden. Active travelers can enjoy fishing at this residence. A playground, laundry facilities, and a gym are available to all guests.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • A TV in the lobby, a front-desk safe, and table tennis
    • Outdoor furniture, luggage storage, and concierge services
    • A banquet hall, 1 meeting room, and games
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Down comforters, sofa beds, and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Private yards, kitchenettes, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Atlante Residence have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–7:30 PM.

Is Atlante Residence pet-friendly?

Yes, this residence allows pets with a maximum weight of up to 18 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 50 per pet, per week. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

What time is check-in at Atlante Residence?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Atlante Residence?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Atlante Residence located?

This family-friendly Leporano residence is located on the waterfront, within a 15-minute walk of Saturo Archaeological Park, Saturo Beach, and Saturo Tower. Porto Pirrone Beach and Gandoli Bay Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Atlante Residence Reviews

7.4

Good

6.8

Cleanliness

6.0

Location

6.8

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Appartamento silenzioso

Appartamento funzionale dalle giuste dimensioni. Silenzioso la notte. Peccato non aver avuto il tempo di sfruttare la piscina. Con la macchina in meno di 10 minuti si arriva alle belle spiagge di marina di pulsano. Nel complesso soddisfatta.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Sympa, tranquille pour voyageurs motorisés

Nous avons passé 4 jours dans cette résidence durant la période de basse saison. Notre commentaire ne diffère pas beaucoup de ce qui a déjà été dit sur cet hôtel, si ce n'est que nous avons passé un agréable séjour dans les Pouilles. Paolo qui tient la réception est sympa et de bon conseil. Bon séjour à Leporano. Les 4 CH.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

buona soluzione

Buona qualita'nel complesso ma distante dal mare.Potente il condizionatore per me che soffro molto il caldo e'stato fantastico.