Westine Hotels & Spa

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Free cooked-to-order breakfast, a bar, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Westine Hotels & Spa. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a body scrub, a massage, or a facial. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
The current price is ¥8,016
¥9,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Classic Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Lekki Phase 1, a neighborhood in Lekki, is home to Westine Hotels & Spa. Barazahi and Ikoyi Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Palms Mall and Lekki Arts & Crafts Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Upbeat Recreation Centre or Teslim Balogun Stadium. Visit our Lekki travel guide
Map
102503, LA, Lekki, 16 Babatunde Dabiri St

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal town with a beach, houses, and a large body of water.
    Landmark Beach
    4 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Palms Mall
    3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Filmhouse IMAX
    3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Barazahi
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Elegushi Royal Beach
    5 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Marina Station
    30 min drive
  • Mobolaji Johnson Station
    33 min drive
  • Murtala Muhammed Intl. Airport (LOS)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maple Lagos
    12 min walk
  • Ilé Eros
    20 min walk
  • Road XIV Bar
    4 min drive
  • Mamatcha
    4 min drive
  • Forno Italiano
    4 min drive

About this property

Westine Hotels & Spa

  • Hotel located in Lekki Phase 1
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, a bar, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Westine Hotels & Spa. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a body scrub, a massage, or a facial. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • Massage treatment rooms and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Westine Hotels & Spa include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Westine Hotels & Spa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Westine Hotels & Spa?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Westine Hotels & Spa on Oct 25, 2026 start from ¥8,016, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Westine Hotels & Spa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Westine Hotels & Spa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Westine Hotels & Spa located?

Located in Lekki Phase 1, this spa hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Filmhouse IMAX, Barazahi, and Palms Mall. Nike Art Gallery and Upbeat Recreation Centre are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Westine Hotels & Spa Reviews

6.0

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Stayed 12 nights in Dec 2025