
Find hotels in Harbor Point, Harbor Springs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Harbor Point hotels

1. Quality Inn Petoskey
Quality Inn Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥19,537
¥21,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Odawa Hotel
Odawa Hotel7.8 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,148 reviews)
The price is ¥15,457
¥17,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey
Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥13,188
¥14,639 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

4. Hotel Perry
Hotel Perry5.8 km from Harbor Point
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is ¥24,300
¥26,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

5. Bay View Inn
Bay View Inn6.2 km from Harbor Point
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (755 reviews)
The price is ¥15,588
¥17,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG7.9 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥14,811
¥16,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant
Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant5.8 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥15,879
¥17,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

8. Best Western of Harbor Springs
Best Western of Harbor Springs6.4 km from Harbor Point
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥14,798
¥16,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

9. City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs
City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs7.2 km from Harbor Point
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥13,259
¥14,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey6.4 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (976 reviews)
The price is ¥15,892
¥17,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

11. Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western6.4 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥16,315
¥18,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square
Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square8.2 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (392 reviews)
The price is ¥20,661
¥24,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. OTIS Harbor Springs
OTIS Harbor Springs5.6 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (121 reviews)
The price is ¥14,740
¥16,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey
Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey8.1 km from Harbor Point
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥12,621
¥14,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey
Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey7.4 km from Harbor Point
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,323 reviews)
The price is ¥12,573
¥13,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Village Suites Bay Harbor
Village Suites Bay Harbor6.6 km from Harbor Point
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (452 reviews)
The price is ¥31,799
¥40,591 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Boyne City Motel
Boyne City Motel23.1 km from Harbor Point
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (708 reviews)
The price is ¥11,987
¥13,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Crooked River Lodge
Crooked River Lodge16.2 km from Harbor Point
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (952 reviews)
The price is ¥19,105
¥21,206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

20. Home2 Suites By Hilton Petoskey
Home2 Suites By Hilton Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
The price is ¥20,543
¥22,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Harbor Point
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bay View Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 755 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western of Harbor Springs | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Perry | 9.6 Exceptional 589 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Harbor Point
Find the best Harbor Point areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Harbor Springs
If you're spending some time in Downtown Harbor Springs, Lake Michigan and Harbor Springs Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Birchwood Farms
While Birchwood Farms might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Tunnel of Trees and Harbor Springs Beach.

Roaring Brook
While Roaring Brook isn't home to many top sights, Harbor Springs Beach and Petoskey State Park are some notable places to visit nearby.
Wequetonsing
While visiting Wequetonsing, you might make a stop by sights like Lake Michigan and Harbor Springs Beach.
Idylwilde
If you're spending some time in Idylwilde, Lake Michigan and Tunnel of Trees are top sights worth seeing.
Top Harbor Point Hotel Reviews

AmericInn by Wyndham Charlevoix
10/10 Excellent







































































