
Find hotels near Government Museum and Art Gallery, Chandigarh
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Government Museum and Art Gallery hotels




1. JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh
JW Marriott Hotel ChandigarhSector 35, 3.1 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Mahesh
¥18,002
¥21,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Hyatt Centric Sector 17 Chandigarh
Hyatt Centric Sector 17 ChandigarhSector 17, 0.6 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Sahil
¥14,741
¥17,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Taj Chandigarh
Taj ChandigarhSector 17, 0.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Anu
¥11,701
¥12,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Hotel Oyster
Hotel OysterSector 17, 0.5 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Adelheid Ingrid
¥5,315
¥5,581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Hotel Pride
Hotel Pride2.3 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Jatinder
¥2,654
¥2,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Hotel The Yellow
Hotel The Yellow2.6 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Sudhir
¥2,905
¥3,068 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Hotel Downtown
Hotel DowntownSector 17, 1.1 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Gaurav
¥6,278
¥6,635 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel Royal Park 22
Hotel Royal Park 22Sector 22, 2.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Felicita
¥3,621
¥3,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Hotel City Heart Premium
Hotel City Heart PremiumSector 17, 1.2 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Gurdeep
¥6,481
¥6,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Hotel Seven - Centre of City Chandigarh
Hotel Seven - Centre of City ChandigarhSector 8, 1.2 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
MS J
¥3,816
¥4,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Hotel Multitech Premium
Hotel Multitech PremiumSector 17, 1.7 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
shivesh
¥3,738
¥3,950 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Hotel Citi Heights
Hotel Citi HeightsSector 22, 2.5 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Ashimapreet
¥3,298
¥3,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Hotel Landmark - Centre of City Chandigarh
Hotel Landmark - Centre of City ChandigarhSector 22, 3 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
Dhanwant
¥3,617
¥4,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. Fabexpress Galaxy
Fabexpress Galaxy2.5 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
¥1,346
¥1,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Royal Empire Near PEC-PGI-PU-Sukhna Lake-Rock Garden-Rose Garden Chandigarh
Hotel Royal Empire Near PEC-PGI-PU-Sukhna Lake-Rock Garden-Rose Garden Chandigarh2.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
¥2,136
¥2,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hotel Jullundur 18
Hotel Jullundur 18Sector 18, 1.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
¥5,271
¥5,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Hotel Amaltas Nayagaon By OTABoostup
Hotel Amaltas Nayagaon By OTABoostup2.7 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
¥5,169
¥5,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Hotel Mist
Hotel Mist3.1 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
¥1,565
¥1,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Super Collection O by OYO Nayagaon Vikas
Super Collection O by OYO Nayagaon Vikas2.8 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
¥3,187
¥3,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Hotel The Black Gold
Hotel The Black Gold3.1 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
¥3,253
¥3,416 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Government Museum and Art Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh | 9.0 Wonderful 734 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Sector 17 Chandigarh | 8.8 Excellent 261 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Chandigarh | 8.8 Excellent 500 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Oyster | 7.2 Good 49 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Pride | 6.8 9 reviews | View |
Top Government Museum and Art Gallery Hotel Reviews
JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh
10/10 Excellent
"Every single staff is amazing"
Hotel Oyster
8/10 Good
"Clean room, a little small, but ok, nice shower, very nice and helpfull staff, good food, nice roof top restaurant & bar. Market with nice shops (books, fine clothes & computer) and small restaurants nearby. Quiet and spacefull places under huge baniantrees with lots of birds & squirls..."
Other attractions near Government Museum and Art Gallery
Zakir Rose Garden
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Smell the heady scents and admire the colors of a vast collection of rose species that fill this beautiful garden.
Natural History Museum
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Natural History Museum during your trip to Chandigarh. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.
Rajendra Park
Explore the great outdoors at Rajendra Park, a lovely green space in Chandigarh. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.
National Gallery of Portraits
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Gallery of Portraits during your travels in Chandigarh. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.
Sector 17 Market
8.8/10 (106 reviews)
During your visit to Chandigarh, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Sector 17 Market. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Shanti Kunj
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Shanti Kunj, an entertaining place to visit in Chandigarh. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.
Capitol Complex
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
After visiting Capitol Complex, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chandigarh. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.




