
Find hotels near Government Museum and Art Gallery, Chandigarh from ¥1,487
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Government Museum and Art Gallery hotels

1. JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh
JW Marriott Hotel ChandigarhSector 35, 3.1 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (738 reviews)
The price is ¥18,175
¥21,446 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

2. Hyatt Centric Sector 17 Chandigarh
Hyatt Centric Sector 17 ChandigarhSector 17, 0.6 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (267 reviews)
The price is ¥15,283
¥18,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

3. Taj Chandigarh
Taj ChandigarhSector 17, 0.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (500 reviews)
The price is ¥14,044
¥16,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Hotel Oyster
Hotel OysterSector 17, 0.5 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
7.2 out of 10, Good, (49 reviews)
The price is ¥5,201
¥5,461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

5. Hotel Downtown
Hotel DowntownSector 17, 1.1 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
6.8 out of 10, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥4,168
¥4,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Hotel Pride
Hotel Pride2.3 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
6.8 out of 10, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥2,797
¥2,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

7. Hotel Seven - Centre of City Chandigarh
Hotel Seven - Centre of City ChandigarhSector 8, 1.2 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
6.0 out of 10, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥4,165
¥4,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Hotel Royal Park 22
Hotel Royal Park 22Sector 22, 2.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
6.4 out of 10, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥4,052
¥4,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

9. Hotel City Heart Premium
Hotel City Heart PremiumSector 17, 1.2 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
6.0 out of 10, (17 reviews)
The price is ¥6,543
¥6,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

10. Hotel Multitech Premium
Hotel Multitech PremiumSector 17, 1.7 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
5.2 out of 10, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥3,729
¥3,941 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

11. Jullundur Hotel
Jullundur HotelSector 22, 1.8 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
6.0 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥6,287
¥6,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

12. Hotel Citi Heights
Hotel Citi HeightsSector 22, 2.5 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
5.6 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥3,441
¥3,948 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

13. Hotel Landmark - Centre of City Chandigarh
Hotel Landmark - Centre of City ChandigarhSector 22, 3 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ¥3,648
¥4,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Hotel O Rock Garden Chandigarh
Hotel O Rock Garden Chandigarh1.8 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ¥1,995
¥2,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Fabexpress Galaxy
Fabexpress Galaxy2.5 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ¥1,413
¥1,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Hotel O Chandigarh Outer Ring Road
Hotel O Chandigarh Outer Ring Road2.8 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
The price is ¥1,597
¥1,677 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. Hotel Royal Empire Near PEC-PGI-PU-Sukhna Lake-Rock Garden-Rose Garden Chandigarh
Hotel Royal Empire Near PEC-PGI-PU-Sukhna Lake-Rock Garden-Rose Garden Chandigarh2.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
The price is ¥2,131
¥2,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Super Collection O by OYO Nayagaon Vikas
Super Collection O by OYO Nayagaon Vikas2.8 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
The price is ¥1,946
¥2,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

19. Hotel The Black Gold
Hotel The Black Gold3.1 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
The price is ¥3,284
¥3,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. Hotel Jullundur 18
Hotel Jullundur 181.4 km from Government Museum and Art Gallery
The price is ¥5,998
¥6,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Government Museum and Art Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh | 9.0 Wonderful 738 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Sector 17 Chandigarh | 8.8 Excellent 267 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj Chandigarh | 8.8 Excellent 500 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Oyster | 7.2 Good 49 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Downtown | 6.8 12 reviews | View |
Top Government Museum and Art Gallery Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Regency Chandigarh
10/10 Excellent



































































