Entire apartment

Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia

Photo gallery for Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia

A neatly made bed with a headboard labeled 'Mr' and 'Mrs,' a window with bars, and a pair of folded towels on the bed. - Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia (Dénia)
Interior - Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia (Dénia)
Private kitchen - Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia (Dénia)
Terrace/patio - Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia (Dénia)
Pool - Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia (Dénia)
Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia

  • This cozy apartment in Denia is located just a 6-minute walk from Punta del Raset Beach and 6.2 km from La Sella Golf. The apartment offers free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, a private swimming pool, a garden, a terrace, and free private parking, providing everything you need for a relaxing stay.

    The apartment features two bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and oven, a flat-screen TV, a comfortable living area, and a bathroom with a bidet. Towels and bed linens are provided for your convenience.

    Denia Castle is just an 18-minute walk away, while Oliva Nova Golf is 18 km from the property. Alicante–Elche Miguel Hernández Airport is 106 km away.

    Perfect for winter stays, the apartment offers all the comforts of home, making it an excellent choice for digital nomads, remote workers, retirees, or anyone looking to enjoy Denia’s mild Mediterranean climate during an extended stay.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 30

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number CV-VUT0500003-A

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Denia is home to this apartment. Denia Beach and Denia Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Garden of L'Albarda and Moraira Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Plaça de Bous d'Ondara or Hipica Ondara. Visit our Denia travel guide
View more Apartments in Denia
Map
Alicante, Dénia

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear blue water, sandy shore, and a mountain in the background.
    Denia Beach
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Les Marines Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Albaranes
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Denia Castle
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Denia Marina
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Gandía Station
    31 min drive
  • Alicante Intl. Airport (ALC)
    73 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Casa Federico
    14 min walk
  • DeniArròs Les Marines
    7 min walk
  • Blay Beach
    12 min walk
  • Cafe Soles
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Las Marinas, Apartment in Denia located?

Situated in Denia, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Les Marines Beach and Albaranes. Denia Beach and Punta del Raset are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful