
Find hotels near California Welcome Center, Oxnard from ¥13,363
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for California Welcome Center hotels

1. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ventura Oxnard
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ventura OxnardRiverpark, 0.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is ¥23,844
¥27,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Springhill Suites By Marriott Ventura Oxnard
Springhill Suites By Marriott Ventura OxnardRiverpark, < 0.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is ¥22,589
¥25,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Staybridge Suites Oxnard River Ridge by IHG
Staybridge Suites Oxnard River Ridge by IHG2.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥26,143
¥29,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Holiday Inn Oxnard – Ventura by IHG
Holiday Inn Oxnard – Ventura by IHG1.9 km from California Welcome Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥19,138
¥21,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. Motel 6 Ventura, CA - South
Motel 6 Ventura, CA - South1.1 km from California Welcome Center
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,281 reviews)
The price is ¥13,489
¥15,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. Victoria Motel
Victoria Motel2.7 km from California Welcome Center
7.0 out of 10, Good, (307 reviews)
The price is ¥11,723
¥13,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. Hotel San Buena
Hotel San Buena10.7 km from California Welcome Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is ¥43,208
¥49,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Waypoint Ventura
Waypoint Ventura10.5 km from California Welcome Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (326 reviews)
The price is ¥23,883
¥27,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Hampton Inn Channel Islands Harbor/Oxnard
Hampton Inn Channel Islands Harbor/OxnardHollywood, 8.9 km from California Welcome Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥23,669
¥27,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. Good Nite Inn Camarillo
Good Nite Inn Camarillo11.9 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,629 reviews)
The price is ¥12,914
¥14,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

11. White Caps Motel
White Caps Motel9.4 km from California Welcome Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (916 reviews)
The price is ¥13,474
¥15,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Camarillo by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Camarillo by IHG7.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥20,631
¥23,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Homewood Suites by Hilton Oxnard/Camarillo
Homewood Suites by Hilton Oxnard/Camarillo4.3 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥24,304
¥27,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

14. Amanzi Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Amanzi Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel10.8 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,932 reviews)
The price is ¥22,293
¥25,415 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Residence Inn by Marriott Camarillo
Residence Inn by Marriott Camarillo14.1 km from California Welcome Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (900 reviews)
The price is ¥26,040
¥29,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. Inn On The Beach
Inn On The Beach8.8 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥26,668
¥30,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Hilton Garden Inn Oxnard/Camarillo
Hilton Garden Inn Oxnard/Camarillo4.2 km from California Welcome Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ¥18,268
¥20,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

18. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Camarillo
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Camarillo7.6 km from California Welcome Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (976 reviews)
The price is ¥18,607
¥21,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Hampton Inn And Suites Camarillo
Hampton Inn And Suites Camarillo10.4 km from California Welcome Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥23,390
¥26,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. Best Western at Ventura Pier
Best Western at Ventura Pier10.6 km from California Welcome Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥20,838
¥23,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to California Welcome Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ventura Oxnard | 9.6 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Springhill Suites By Marriott Ventura Oxnard | 9.4 Exceptional 234 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Staybridge Suites Oxnard River Ridge by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Oxnard – Ventura by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Motel 6 Ventura, CA - South | 7.6 Good 1,281 reviews | View |
Top California Welcome Center Hotel Reviews

Best Western Oxnard Inn
10/10 Excellent








































































