Entire cabin
Brown Bear Inn
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Brown Bear Inn





Near Big Bear Mountain Resort, Brown Bear Inn provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
5.45.4 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Barbecue grill
- Fireplace
- Mountain view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Brown Bear Inn
- Cabin near Big Bear Mountain Resort
- Near Snow Summit, Brown Bear Inn provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking
- Games, barbecue grills, and outdoor furniture
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Brown Bear Inn offer comforts such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
Similar properties

A Ski View
Moonridge
A Ski View
Moonridge
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Barbecue grill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥22,063
¥22,063
¥64,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

Moonridge Haus
Big Bear Lake
Moonridge Haus
Big Bear Lake
- Washer
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Fireplace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥14,454
¥14,454
¥38,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!
Big Bear Lake
Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!
Big Bear Lake
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is ¥21,989
¥21,989
¥58,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

THE Weekender #2342
Big Bear City
THE Weekender #2342
Big Bear City
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
- Mountain view
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥14,278
¥14,278
¥38,161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Luxury Studio Escape - Trails & Views
Sugarloaf
Luxury Studio Escape - Trails & Views
Sugarloaf
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Mountain view
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is ¥12,565
¥12,565
¥26,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

< 3 Mi to Lake: Pet-friendly Big Bear Cabin
Big Bear Lake
< 3 Mi to Lake: Pet-friendly Big Bear Cabin
Big Bear Lake
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Barbecue grill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews

Encino Pines
Big Bear Lake
Encino Pines
Big Bear Lake
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Fireplace
- Mountain view
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥18,097
¥18,097
¥64,767 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

Charming Mountain Getaway
Sugarloaf
Charming Mountain Getaway
Sugarloaf
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
5.0 out of 10, 4 reviews
5.0
4 reviews
The price is ¥12,283
¥12,283
¥41,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Robins Nest
Big Bear Lake
Robins Nest
Big Bear Lake
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Mountain view

The Cozy Moonridge Cabin
Big Bear Lake
The Cozy Moonridge Cabin
Big Bear Lake
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Barbecue grill
- Fireplace
The price is ¥18,766
¥18,766
¥46,022 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
About the neighborhood
Big Bear Lake is home to this cabin. Snow Summit and Big Bear Mountain Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit The Village. Bowling Barn and Alpine Slide at Magic Mountain are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing and other activities like skiing. Visit our Big Bear Lake travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Big Bear Lake
92315, CA, Big Bear Lake, 42758 Willow Ave
What's nearby
Big Bear Alpine Zoo3 min walk - 0.3 km
Big Bear Mountain Resort15 min walk - 1.3 km- Bear Mountain Express Lift17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Bear Mountain Golf Course18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Chair 72 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- San Bernardino, CA (SBD-San Bernardino Intl.)76 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's4 min drive
- Circle K7 min drive
- Carl's Jr.4 min drive
- Bear Mountain Ski Resort18 min walk
- Moonridge Coffee Company8 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Brown Bear Inn pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Brown Bear Inn?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Brown Bear Inn?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Brown Bear Inn located?
Situated in Big Bear Lake, this cabin is within 1 mi (2 km) of Gold Mine Golf Course and Big Bear Mountain Resort. Snow Summit and The Village are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
5.4