
Find hotels near Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque, Istanbul from ¥9,111
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque hotels

1. Selahaddin Eyyubi Uygulama Oteli
Selahaddin Eyyubi Uygulama Oteli1.4 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
3.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is ¥34,225
¥37,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. Radisson Collection Hotel, Vadistanbul
Radisson Collection Hotel, Vadistanbul9.1 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (529 reviews)
The price is ¥28,919
¥32,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Wanda Vista Istanbul
Wanda Vista Istanbul8 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (668 reviews)
The price is ¥10,564
¥11,827 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

4. Millennium Istanbul Golden Horn
Millennium Istanbul Golden HornFatih, 9.1 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (244 reviews)
The price is ¥14,363
¥15,943 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Centro Westside by Rotana
Centro Westside by Rotana7.4 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (775 reviews)
The price is ¥9,208
¥10,221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Dosso Dossi Hotels & SPA Golden Horn
Dosso Dossi Hotels & SPA Golden Horn8.2 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (754 reviews)
The price is ¥10,855
¥12,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

7. Ramada Encore By Wyndham Istanbul Basin Express
Ramada Encore By Wyndham Istanbul Basin Express7.7 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (399 reviews)
The price is ¥12,472
¥13,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Lionel Hotel Istanbul
Lionel Hotel Istanbul7.1 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (767 reviews)
The price is ¥12,757
¥14,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

9. Mövenpick Living Istanbul Camlivadi
Mövenpick Living Istanbul Camlivadi6.9 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (186 reviews)
The price is ¥25,403
¥28,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. La Quinta by Wyndham Istanbul Gunesli
La Quinta by Wyndham Istanbul Gunesli9.5 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (624 reviews)
The price is ¥12,839
¥14,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

11. Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference Center
Hilton Istanbul Bomonti Hotel & Conference Center9.9 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥25,403
¥28,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

12. Mövenpick Hotel Istanbul Golden Horn
Mövenpick Hotel Istanbul Golden Horn7.5 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥16,363
¥18,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Arise Hotel Golden Horn
Arise Hotel Golden HornBeyoğlu, 7.9 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (322 reviews)
The price is ¥16,421
¥18,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Windsor Hotel & Convention Center
Windsor Hotel & Convention Center7.3 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (511 reviews)
The price is ¥11,962
¥13,278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Cher Hotel Eyup
Cher Hotel Eyup6.1 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is ¥8,129
¥9,111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

16. Four Points by Sheraton Istanbul Kagithane
Four Points by Sheraton Istanbul Kagithane8.9 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (587 reviews)
The price is ¥16,703
¥18,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Rotta Hotel İstanbul
Rotta Hotel İstanbul9.6 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (826 reviews)
The price is ¥12,037
¥13,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Mövenpick Living Istanbul West
Mövenpick Living Istanbul West9.2 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (240 reviews)
The price is ¥15,161
¥16,829 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. The Superior Living Kağıthane
The Superior Living Kağıthane8.9 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (234 reviews)
The price is ¥11,728
¥13,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. Westside Residences By Rotana
Westside Residences By Rotana7.4 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (262 reviews)
The price is ¥10,178
¥11,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque
![]() Selahaddin Eyyubi Uygulama Oteli1.4 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque | ![]() Radisson Collection Hotel, Vadistanbul9.1 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque | ![]() Wanda Vista Istanbul8 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque | ![]() Millennium Istanbul Golden HornFatih, 9.1 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque | ![]() Centro Westside by Rotana7.4 km from Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3.0 2 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 529 reviews | 8.2 Very good 668 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 244 reviews | 8.2 Very good 775 reviews |
The price is ¥34,225 ¥37,990 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is ¥28,919 ¥32,100 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ¥10,564 ¥11,827 total includes taxes & fees Nov 28 - Nov 29 | The price is ¥14,363 ¥15,943 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is ¥9,208 ¥10,221 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Yavuz Sultan Selim Mosque Hotel Reviews

Arise Hotel Golden Horn
10/10 Excellent



































































