Entire home

Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included

About the neighborhood

Located in Wissenkerke, this vacation home is in a rural area and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Domburg Beach and Renesse Beach. Roompot Zwemparadijs and Deltapark Neeltje Jans are also worth visiting. Visit our Wissenkerke travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Wissenkerke
Map
Zeeland, Wissenkerke

What's nearby

  • A long, narrow waterway flanked by wooden posts.
    Domburg Beach
    27 min drive - 25.9 km
  • beach near Longroomweg
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • beach near Hooidijk
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Roompot Zwemparadijs
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • beach near Roompot Marina
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Goes Station
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Auberge De Campveerse Toren
    15 min drive
  • Proef Zeeland
    9 min drive
  • Grand Café De Paardekreek
    11 min drive
  • Foodstube
    4 min drive
  • kwalitaria delifrance kamperland
    3 min drive

About this property

Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach

  • Vacation home in a rural location
  • Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Electric kettles and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 8.5 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home in Wissenkerke Near Beach located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Roompot Zwemparadijs and within 9 mi (15 km) of Veerse Meer and Deltapark Neeltje Jans. Delta Expo and Delta Works are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful