Entire home
Family Friendly Suite
Photo gallery for Family Friendly Suite





Family Friendly Suite provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
1 bedroom1 bathroom
Popular amenities
- Washer
- Dryer
- Air conditioning
The current price is ¥12,314
¥12,314
¥53,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 12 - Jul 13
Add dates for prices
About this property
Family Friendly Suite
- Welcome to our cozy one-bedroom basement suite, perfect for families. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, our space offers all the comforts of home close to all amenities. The bedroom features a queen-sized bed and a tv, while the futon in the living room provides additional sleeping space for kids. Explore the neighbourhood, where you'll find parks, playgrounds and restaurants just a short walk away. Note that parking is on the street only where available.
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in the house: WiFi
Bedrooms
- Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 1 bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Living room
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoking not allowed
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Similar properties

Westward Inn & Suites
Langley
Westward Inn & Suites
Langley
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,005 reviews
7.6
Good
1,005 reviews
The price is ¥13,761
¥13,761
¥15,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 19 - Jul 20

Comfortable Room in a Shared Home
West Side
Comfortable Room in a Shared Home
West Side
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
- Kitchen
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 11 reviews
8.0
Very Good
11 reviews
The price is ¥7,742
¥7,742
¥18,739 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 8 - Jul 9

Private Room With Own Entrance
Guildford
Private Room With Own Entrance
Guildford
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Microwave

Downtown Luxury Suite w/ Private Kitchen, Laundry, Parking
Downtown Vancouver
Downtown Luxury Suite w/ Private Kitchen, Laundry, Parking
Downtown Vancouver
- Gym
- Parking available
- Laundry
- Extra beds/cribs

Spacious 2 bedroom suite near beaches and border
Surrey
Spacious 2 bedroom suite near beaches and border
Surrey
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
- Laundry
7.8 out of 10, Good, 27 reviews
7.8
Good
27 reviews
The price is ¥13,682
¥13,682
¥30,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 13 - Jul 14

Tiny Blue Studio
Seymour
Tiny Blue Studio
Seymour
- Ocean view
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is ¥18,357
¥18,357
¥33,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 28 - Jul 29

Experience Glamping on a budget!! Self contained, quiet, romantic, swim, fish,
Maple Ridge
Experience Glamping on a budget!! Self contained, quiet, romantic, swim, fish,
Maple Ridge
- Hot tub
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
- Microwave
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is ¥22,804
¥22,804
¥38,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 20 - Jul 21

Lovely studio with AC in charming Surrey
Newton
Lovely studio with AC in charming Surrey
Newton
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Air conditioning

Downtown Condo, Vancouver Skytrain, Free Parking
Surrey
Downtown Condo, Vancouver Skytrain, Free Parking
Surrey
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly

Quaint 2 Bedrooms and Sofa Bed Suite
Willoughby
Quaint 2 Bedrooms and Sofa Bed Suite
Willoughby
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 7 reviews
8.6
Excellent
7 reviews
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Check-out instructions
The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please wash all dishes and leave them out to dry. Ensure all windows have been closed and food has been disposed of.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number H459239280
About the neighborhood
Willoughby, a neighborhood in Langley, is home to this vacation home. Greater Vancouver Zoo and Langley Sportsplex are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Willowbrook Shopping Centre and Guilford Town Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Langley Event Center, or consider a night out at Taj Park Convention Centre. Visit our Langley travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in VancouverBC, Langley Township
What's nearby
Greater Vancouver Zoo13 min drive - 16.3 km
Canada Place44 min drive - 47.4 km- Langley Event Center6 min drive - 2.6 km
- Thunderbird Show Park9 min drive - 8.7 km
- Fort Langley National Historic Site10 min drive - 7.8 km
Getting around
- Pitt Meadows Station12 min drive
- Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK)17 min drive
Restaurants
- Tim Hortons3 min drive
- McDonald's4 min drive
- Kai Japanese Restaurant Langley4 min drive
- The Hard Bean Brunch Co.13 min walk
- Brodeur’s Bistro3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Family Friendly Suite pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Family Friendly Suite?
As of Jun 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Family Friendly Suite on Jul 12, 2026 start from ¥12,314, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at Family Friendly Suite?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Family Friendly Suite?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Family Friendly Suite located?
Located in Willoughby, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Langley Event Center, Langley Sportsplex, and The Redwoods Golf Course. Trinity Western University and Port Kells Substation Off-Leash Dog Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Family Friendly Suite Reviews
Reviews
10