
Find hotels in Taylorville, Greymouth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Taylorville hotels

1. Copthorne Hotel Greymouth
Copthorne Hotel Greymouth9.6 km from Taylorville
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥14,241
¥16,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Sundowner Motel
Sundowner Motel9.2 km from Taylorville
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (473 reviews)
The price is ¥13,481
¥15,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Aachen Place Motel
Aachen Place MotelCentral Greymouth, 10.5 km from Taylorville
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (400 reviews)
The price is ¥13,094
¥15,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

4. Coleraine Suites & Apartments
Coleraine Suites & ApartmentsCentral Greymouth, 10.5 km from Taylorville
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (627 reviews)
The price is ¥14,680
¥17,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

5. Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel
Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel11.1 km from Taylorville
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (446 reviews)
The price is ¥17,469
¥20,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Apostles View Motel
Apostles View MotelCoal Creek, 7 km from Taylorville
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (54 reviews)
The price is ¥11,386
¥13,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

7. The Ashley Hotel
The Ashley HotelKaroro, 11.8 km from Taylorville
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (722 reviews)
The price is ¥12,070
¥13,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. The Duke Hostel
The Duke Hostel9.6 km from Taylorville
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (83 reviews)
The price is ¥5,417
¥6,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Bella Vista Motel Greymouth
Bella Vista Motel GreymouthCentral Greymouth, 10.3 km from Taylorville
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (332 reviews)
The price is ¥12,795
¥14,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

10. Greymouth Motel
Greymouth Motel11.6 km from Taylorville
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (366 reviews)
The price is ¥12,504
¥14,499 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. ASURE Gables Motor Lodge
ASURE Gables Motor LodgeCentral Greymouth, 10.7 km from Taylorville
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (396 reviews)
The price is ¥15,029
¥17,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

12. Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park
Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park11.8 km from Taylorville
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is ¥7,786
¥9,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Global Village Backpackers
Global Village BackpackersCentral Greymouth, 10.5 km from Taylorville
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is ¥7,723
¥8,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. Scenicland Motels
Scenicland MotelsCentral Greymouth, 10.9 km from Taylorville
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (732 reviews)
The price is ¥12,796
¥15,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. ASURE Highpark Motor Inn
ASURE Highpark Motor InnCentral Greymouth, 10.7 km from Taylorville
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is ¥15,223
¥17,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Lake Brunner Longhouse
Lake Brunner Longhouse19.2 km from Taylorville
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is ¥10,316
¥11,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Theatre Royal Hotel Kumara
Theatre Royal Hotel KumaraKumara, 24.5 km from Taylorville
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is ¥11,488
¥13,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

18. Blackball Connection
Blackball ConnectionBlackball, 10.8 km from Taylorville
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ¥33,906
¥39,049 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

19. Awatuna Homestead
Awatuna Homestead30.6 km from Taylorville
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is ¥25,735
¥29,639 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Hotel Lake Brunner
Hotel Lake Brunner20 km from Taylorville
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (282 reviews)
The price is ¥5,482
¥6,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Taylorville
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sundowner Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 473 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel | 9.6 Exceptional 446 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coleraine Suites & Apartments | 9.2 Wonderful 627 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aachen Place Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 400 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Scenicland Motels | 9.4 Exceptional 732 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Taylorville
Find the best Taylorville areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Marsden
While Marsden isn't home to many top sights, Shantytown and Shantytown Heritage Park are some notable places to visit nearby.
Kaiata
Travelers like the golf courses in Kaiata, and Greymouth Golf Club is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Kumara
If you're spending some time in Kumara, you'll be sure to enjoy its restaurants.










































































