
Find hotels near Takamatsu Historical Museum, Takamatsu from ¥6,161
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Takamatsu Historical Museum hotels

1. JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu
JR Hotel Clement TakamatsuHamano Chō, 1.5 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥17,818
¥19,600 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Comfort Hotel Takamatsu
Comfort Hotel Takamatsu1.4 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (565 reviews)
The price is ¥12,636
¥13,900 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu
JR Clement Inn TakamatsuHamano Chō, 1.5 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥14,154
¥15,869 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

4. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu EkimaeNishikimachi, 1.2 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
The price is ¥9,853
¥10,913 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu
Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu1.3 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (533 reviews)
The price is ¥11,405
¥13,799 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring1.3 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥13,673
¥15,428 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. KOKO HOTEL Takamatsu
KOKO HOTEL TakamatsuKawara Machi, 1.6 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (752 reviews)
The price is ¥8,055
¥8,930 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Takamatsu
Daiwa Roynet Hotel TakamatsuMarugame Machi, 1.4 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥10,991
¥12,173 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Hyper Inn Takamatsu Ekimae
Hyper Inn Takamatsu EkimaeNishinomaru Chō, 1.3 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (345 reviews)
The price is ¥8,657
¥9,581 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. ALPHABED INN Takamatsu ekimae
ALPHABED INN Takamatsu ekimae1.3 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (153 reviews)
The price is ¥15,454
¥16,999 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 1.3 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (592 reviews)
The price is ¥9,144
¥10,127 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Dormy Inn Takamatsu
Dormy Inn TakamatsuKawara Machi, 1.5 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥10,036
¥11,127 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai
Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai1 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (75 reviews)
The price is ¥21,724
¥24,357 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

14. HOTEL LiVEMAX Takamatsu Eki Mae
HOTEL LiVEMAX Takamatsu Eki MaeNishikimachi, 1 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (310 reviews)
The price is ¥10,541
¥11,595 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 1.3 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (53 reviews)
The price is ¥8,717
¥9,644 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi
Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi1.5 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (407 reviews)
The price is ¥10,441
¥11,630 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Takamatsu Century Hotel
Takamatsu Century HotelNishikimachi, 1 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
6.8 out of 10, (5 reviews)

18. Takamatsu Tokyu REI Hotel
Takamatsu Tokyu REI HotelHyōgo Machi, 1.3 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)

19. Hotel Area One Takamatsu
Hotel Area One TakamatsuNishinomaru Chō, 1.4 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
7.2 out of 10, Good, (726 reviews)
The price is ¥10,515
¥11,567 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Golden Time Takamatsu
Golden Time TakamatsuKawara Machi, 1.5 km from Takamatsu Historical Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (103 reviews)
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Takamatsu Historical Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sunny Day Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Hotel Takamatsu | 9.2 Wonderful 565 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Takamatsu | 9.2 Wonderful 752 reviews | View |
Top Takamatsu Historical Museum Hotel Reviews

Royal Park Hotel Takamatsu
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Pousadas in Takamatsu
- Gōtō Chō Hotels
- Ritsurin Chō Hotels
- Hotels near Kagawa Prefectural Cultural Hall
- Gay friendly Hotels in Takamatsu
- Treehouses in Takamatsu
- Hotels near Takamatsu Station
- Historic Hotels in Kajiya Machi
- Marugame Machi Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Akane Chō
- Hostels in Takamatsu
- Apartments in Kagawa Prefecture
- Nakano Chō Hotels
- B&B in Takamatsu
- Cheap Hotels in Tamachi
- Condo Rentals in Kagawa Prefecture
- Hostels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Kagawa Prefecture Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Sambanchō
- Hotels near Ichinomiyaji Temple
- Hotels with a Lazy River in Kagawa Prefecture
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Kajiya Machi
- Hotels with a Pool in Takamatsu
- Boutique Hotels in Takamatsu
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Furubaba Chō
- Family Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Takamatsu
- Hotels near Ritsurin Garden
- Inns in Takamatsu Station
- Adults Only Resorts & in Takamatsu
- Tsuruya Machi Hotels
- Romantic Hotels in Hyōgo Machi
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Takamatsu
- Cheap Hotels in Gōtō Chō
- Inns in Takamatsu
- Palaces in Kagawa Prefecture
- Kajiya Machi Hotels
- Business Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Tamachi Hotels
- Hotels near Yashima
- Ryokans in Takamatsu Station
- Capsule Hotels in Takamatsu
- Villas in Takamatsu
- Rv Parks in Kagawa Prefecture
- Golf Hotels in Takamatsu
- Resorts in Kagawa Prefecture
- Adults Only Resorts & in Kagawa Prefecture
- Hotels near Takamatsu Castle
- Town Houses in Takamatsu
- Hotels near New Yashima Aquarium
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Takamatsu
- Fukuda Machi Hotels
- Family Hotels in Takamatsu
- Lodges in Takamatsu
- Beach Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Boutique Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Kawara Machi Hotels
- Adventure Hotels in Takamatsu
- Hotels with WiFi in Takamatsu
- Uchimachi Hotels
- Hotels near Takamatsu City Museum of Art
- Hotels with Bars in Takamatsu
- Takamatsu Hotels
- Kasugacho Hotels
- Guest Houses in Takamatsu
- Historic Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Hotels near Takamatsu Marugamemachi Shopping Street
- Green Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Aparthotels in Takamatsu
- Palaces in Takamatsu
- Ryokans in Takamatsu
- Kotobukicho Hotels
- Fukuokacho Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Takamatsu
- Hyōgo Machi Hotels
- Guest Houses in Kagawa Prefecture
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Kawara Machi
- Country Houses in Takamatsu
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Hyōgo Machi
- Asahi Machi Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Takamatsu
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Takamatsu
- Waterpark Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Takamatsu
- Romantic Hotels in Kawara Machi
- Adults Only Resorts & in Hyōgo Machi
- Hotels with a Lazy River in Takamatsu
- Romantic Hotels in Takamatsu
- Jyōtō Chō Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Takamatsu
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Castles in Takamatsu
- Kita Chō Hotels
- Ranches in Takamatsu
- Sambanchō Hotels
- Hotels with Waterslides in Kagawa Prefecture










































































