Entire condo

Suntide II Condominiums #101

Photo gallery for Suntide II Condominiums #101

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a building in the background. - Suntide II Condominiums #101 (South Padre Island)
A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining table, and a kitchen area in the background. - Suntide II Condominiums #101 (South Padre Island)
A dining area with a wooden table and white chairs, a pendant light, and a kitchen in the background. - Suntide II Condominiums #101 (South Padre Island)
A kitchen with granite countertops, wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a trash can. - Suntide II Condominiums #101 (South Padre Island)
A balcony with a covered seating area, a grassy lawn, and a picnic table. - Suntide II Condominiums #101 (South Padre Island)
A short walk from South Padre Island Beach, Suntide II Condominiums #101 provides a water park, a hot tub, and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire condo

129 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Suntide II Condominiums #101

  • Summary:

    Ground floor oceanfront condo overlooking the beach, cozy patio, shared pool



    The Space:

    Welcome to your dream vacation getaway at this stunning ground floor oceanfront condo in South Padre Island, TX! This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom retreat is perfect for families, comfortably accommodating up to 7 guests. With breathtaking views of subtropical scenery and direct beach access, you’ll find everything you need for a memorable beach vacation right at your fingertips.



    Step inside and be greeted by a spacious living room featuring plush seating and a 40-inch flat-screen TV, ideal for family movie nights or cozy evenings with a good book. The well-equipped kitchen boasts modern appliances and ample counter space, making it easy to prepare delicious home-cooked meals.



    Retreat to the primary bedroom, where you can wake up to stunning ocean views from your king-size bed. The second bedroom is perfect for kids, featuring a queen bed and twin bunk beds, while the third bedroom offers two twin beds, ensuring everyone has a comfortable place to rest.



    At Suntide II, enjoy a wealth of on-site amenities, including a heated pool, hot tub, tennis courts, and sand volleyball. With easy access to the beach, you can spend your days soaking up the sun or exploring the vibrant local area filled with restaurants and shopping. Whether you’re looking for adventure or relaxation, this oceanfront condo is the perfect home base for your South Padre Island vacation. Book your stay today and create unforgettable memories with your loved ones!



    Things to know

    We welcome long-term stays to this home. For stays over 30 days, please contact us.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a zoo
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Water park
  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 1,390 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in South Padre Island, this condo is on the beach. Long Island Village Golf Course and South Padre Island Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Gravity Park and Sea Turtle Inc. Beach Waterpark and South Padre Jetties are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding. Visit our South Padre Island travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in South Padre Island
Map
TX, South Padre Island

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, buildings, and a bridge.
    South Padre Island Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A beach with a wooden boardwalk and a covered area with lights.
    Isla Blanca Beach
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • South Padre Island Community Center
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Gravity Park
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Isla Blanca Park
    6 min drive - 5.7 km

Getting around

  • Brownsville-South Padre Island Intl. Airport (BRO)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    14 min walk
  • Louie's Backyard
    3 min drive
  • Wanna Wanna Beach Bar and Grill
    8 min walk
  • Tequila Sunset
    3 min drive
  • Blackbeards' Restaurant
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Suntide II Condominiums #101 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Suntide II Condominiums #101 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Suntide II Condominiums #101?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Suntide II Condominiums #101?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Suntide II Condominiums #101 located?

Nestled on the beach, this South Padre Island condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of South Padre Island Community Center and South Padre Island Beach. South Padre Island Birding and Nature Center and Andy Bowie Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.