
Find hotels near Sim Lim Square, Singapore from ¥9,391
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Sim Lim Square hotels




1. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Sim Lim Square
Jorge
¥24,581
¥29,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.4 km from Sim Lim Square
¥34,244
¥41,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
arpit
¥11,461
¥13,769 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
Mervyn
¥20,865
¥25,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.3 km from Sim Lim Square
Dillone
¥19,883
¥23,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Sim Lim Square
Jen
¥23,935
¥28,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
Kamel
¥46,284
¥55,494 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.5 km from Sim Lim Square
Jed
¥22,534
¥27,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
Emmanuel
¥40,258
¥48,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




10. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.7 km from Sim Lim Square
Jade
¥21,909
¥26,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
Nerissa
¥17,527
¥21,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
Murtaza
¥19,122
¥22,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
Shamsunder
¥15,089
¥18,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.4 km from Sim Lim Square
Gerrad De
¥19,392
¥23,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.3 km from Sim Lim Square
Danielle
¥12,119
¥13,232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PM
ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PMDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Sim Lim Square
Jing Ting
¥13,503
¥14,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. V Hotel Bencoolen
V Hotel Bencoolen0.5 km from Sim Lim Square
Liza
¥13,987
¥17,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. ibis Styles Singapore Albert
ibis Styles Singapore Albert0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
Wildon Forest
¥15,440
¥18,513 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PMLittle India, 0.3 km from Sim Lim Square
Bailey
¥8,616
¥9,391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. lyf Bugis Singapore
lyf Bugis Singapore0.3 km from Sim Lim Square
yifan
¥16,079
¥19,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to Sim Lim Square
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,831 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Rochor Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 894 reviews | View |
Top Sim Lim Square Hotel Reviews
lyf Funan Singapore
8/10 Good
"Considering how extremely expensive everything is in Singapore I’d say this place is top value for the area. No major complaints and no major thrills. Great for an overnight stay but not extended holiday. Staff were kind and helpful!! It is located in a mall and Singapore does know how to build malls so we did find food and some entertainment closely accessible."
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"Good hotel if you are on business trip, basic amenties, location is good, close to the dowtown MRT downtown lane"
Carlton Hotel Singapore
8/10 Good
"Absolutely a fabulous hotel, the service was incredible, and the location was excellent. The staff was very helpful and friendly. I definitely would recommend this hotel and would stay there again."
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful for all our needs . For conjoined room services and helping to get towels/blankets and wine opener late at night. Lift interface not user friendly"
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and impeccably clean. Very comfortable bed."
Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"The service during my 8-day stay was exceptional every day. I stayed in a Club Room and Nam and Tini were helpful and delightful. When checking out, Paul helped me get myself and my luggage from my room and into a taxi to the airport. I appreciated all the assistance I received here. Guest services was also exceptional!! This is now my go-to hotel in Singapore."
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location"
Citadines Rochor Singapore
8/10 Good
"Amazing customer service I received from all staff, customer service and cleaning. Would recommend this place again"
Hotel Mi Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"The location is great. Access to bus and MRT was excellent. The hotel amenities were good. There are lots of cafe food options nearby."
Other attractions near Sim Lim Square
Kwan Im Thong Hood Cho Temple
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Kwan Im Thong Hood Cho Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Civic District. Wander the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Masjid Abdul Gafoor
7.2/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Masjid Abdul Gafoor, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sim Lim Tower
Sim Lim Tower is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Fu Lu Shou Complex
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
During your visit to Arab Street District, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Fu Lu Shou Complex. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Church of True Light
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Church of True Light is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Sri Krishnan Temple
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Sri Krishnan Temple is just one of the places to see in Civic District, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Indian Heritage Centre
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Indian Heritage Centre during your trip to Singapore. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
The Theatre Practice
You can get tickets for a performance at The Theatre Practice during your stay in Civic District. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




