Entire cabin

Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥

Photo gallery for Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥

A rustic cabin with a hot tub, wooden deck, and a covered porch. - Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 (Pigeon Forge)
Property video
A rustic kitchen with a granite countertop, wooden chairs, and a bar area. - Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 (Pigeon Forge)
A spacious living area with leather sofas, a wooden dining table, and a kitchen in the background. - Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden interior with a dining table set for four, surrounded by chairs. - Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 (Pigeon Forge)
Consider a stay at Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 and take advantage of a firepit, a garden, and a playground. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with an arcade/game room and laundry facilities.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8165 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥

  • Nestled in the heart of Wears Valley, this 3-bedroom cabin offers a 1.4 acre serene escape for your next vacation. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a cozy living room with a crackling fireplace, perfect for unwinding after a day of adventure. The fully stocked kitchen, invites you to unleash your culinary skills and enjoy meals together.

    Outdoors, you can relax in the private hot tub, watch your favorite sports team on the large tv in the outdoor seating area, gather around the fire pit for s'mores under the stars, or meander the path to swing by the creek. You will also have access to the local catch-and-release fishing pond and SEASONAL pool. The cabin also boasts arcade games featuring Arcade Collections (Silver Strike Bowling, Putt Putt Golf, Bags, Lawn Darts), Mario Kart Driving Game, Multicade and Table top Video Game keeping kids young and old entertained for hours.

    Just a short drive away, you'll find the breathtaking Great Smoky Mountains National Park, the lively Island at Pigeon Forge, Dollywood theme park and outlet stores for shopping. Come experience Mountain Grace-Creekside and make memories to last a lifetime.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Snowboarding nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Memory foam mattress

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Wood stove

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Gas grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Local artist showcase
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,777 square feet
  • Water-efficient showers

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Wears Valley, a neighborhood in Sevierville, this cabin is in a rural area and on a river. Titanic Museum and Hatfield and McCoy Dinner Show are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Ober Mountain and Wilderness at the Smokies. Traveling with kids? Don't miss Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies and Dollywood. Take in the nearby slopes with snowboarding and skiing, or check out other outdoor activities such as ice skating. Visit our Sevierville travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Sevierville
Map
TN, Pigeon Forge

What's nearby

  • A waterfall cascading over rocks in a forested area.
    Great Smoky Mountains National Park
    10 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Walker Sisters Place
    9 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Metcalf Bottoms
    10 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Next To Heaven
    11 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Goats on the Roof
    13 min drive - 13.9 km

Getting around

  • McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ole Smoky Distillery
    33 min drive
  • Sugarlands Distilling Co.
    33 min drive
  • Puckers Sports Bar
    33 min drive
  • Loco Burro Fresh Mex Cantina
    33 min drive
  • Old Forge Distillery Moonshine
    20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 located?

Located on a river, this family-friendly cabin is within 6 mi (10 km) of Walker Sisters Place, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, and Metcalf Bottoms. Goats on the Roof and Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Private Creekside Cabin ~SEASONAL POOL, GAMES, FIRE PIT on 1.4 acres🕹️🔥 Reviews