Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts provides amenities like a bar and a restaurant. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage or a body treatment. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

King Deluxe Room

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Twin Deluxe Room

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Twin Deluxe Room - Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Villa Room- Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Villa Suite - Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 110 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Villa with 2 Bebrooms - Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 164 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Premium Villa with 3 Bebrooms - Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 202 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 King Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Pu'er, Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts is in the historical district and on the riverwalk. Local points of interest include Grand Black Mountain, Menglian. Visit our Pu'er travel guide
Map
665000, Yunnan, Pu'er, No. 242 Longtan Road, Ximeng

Getting around

  • Lancang (JMJ-Jingmai)
    50 min drive

About this property

Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts

  • Hotel by the lake
  • Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts provides amenities like a bar and a restaurant. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage or a body treatment. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a front-desk safe, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Barbecue grills, smoke-free premises, and massage treatment rooms
  • Room features
  • All 64 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Down comforters and free cribs/infant beds
    • Showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • 45-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts located?

This hotel is situated on the riverwalk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ximeng Xikang Wellness & Resorts Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2021