
Find hotels near Pont du Carrousel, Paris from ¥36,903
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Pont du Carrousel hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Daniel
¥89,133
¥102,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.4 km from Pont du Carrousel
Wendy
¥61,681
¥71,964 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.5 km from Pont du Carrousel
Tara
¥66,366
¥75,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Kristina
¥28,455
¥36,903 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'AubussonQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Chien-Lin
¥99,592
¥113,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel AubépineQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.5 km from Pont du Carrousel
Samantha
¥78,709
¥89,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Roger Joseph
¥35,605
¥42,167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Duc de Saint-Simon
Duc de Saint-Simon0.8 km from Pont du Carrousel
John
¥46,471
¥54,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.6 km from Pont du Carrousel
Patricia Sue
¥51,664
¥59,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. L'Opale Noire
L'Opale NoireQuartier des Invalides, 0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Alejandra
¥34,785
¥41,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Miiro Le Grand Hôtel Cayré
Miiro Le Grand Hôtel Cayré0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Gilad
¥38,609
¥45,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Hôtel d'Orsay
Hôtel d'OrsayQuartier des Invalides, 0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
William
¥42,202
¥49,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De ContiQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Pont du Carrousel
moises eduardo
¥48,276
¥56,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.6 km from Pont du Carrousel
Teresa
¥93,102
¥106,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Dragica
¥265,045
¥297,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Rahul
¥35,808
¥42,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
Melissa
¥98,194
¥112,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa0.4 km from Pont du Carrousel
Roy
¥109,664
¥124,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.5 km from Pont du Carrousel
Alex
¥82,727
¥95,115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.7 km from Pont du Carrousel
ZhiChu
¥36,008
¥42,581 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Pont du Carrousel Hotel Reviews
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"We had a room with a large bed and two large windows that opened onto what they call a balcony. There was a double seat and a desk and the bathroom was large and spotless. Our room faced inward. The room was much larger than many of the other hotel rooms we’ve stayed at in Paris. In addition, the location was outstanding and everything we needed including some great sites were within walking distance (which is the way to experience Paris)."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Je recommande belle endroit tel que sur les photos et très propre. Je vous conseille la chambre avec le patio, vous aurez la chance d’avoir le soleil naturel le matin."
Hôtel Duminy Vendome
8/10 Good
"Excellent location. Helpful staff. Very clean. Comfy bed. Quiet enough. Nice sitting areas. Breakfast is fine. They would get an additional star for providing basic toiletries like shampoo, conditioner, and body lotion in the large bottles (for the environment) like others do. There is only hand/body soap in the room. Must request other items. There is no shampoo at all. Suggesting that I use the shower gel to wash my hair put me off. I had to go to the pharmacy, which was inconvenient. Overall, very nice stay."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"this is on a great location. Quirky art work. 4 lovely dogs that just lie on the stairs"
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous hotel, great staff. Beautifully designed, large comfortable bed (so comfortable, I fell asleep on it without getting in). Love having tea/coffee making facilities in the room, though I missed the choice of English breakfast tea (minor detail, but I like real tea). Would 100% come back. And I am REALLY fussy!"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"This property is right in the middle of everything! You can walk to anywhere you want to go. The location on the Seine, combined with oversize rooms that are unheard of in Europe make this my first place to stay in Paris."
Relais Du Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was all so nice and incredibly helpful!!"
Hotel Regina Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"The first thing to say about the hotel is the location. It is perfectly located if you want to explore Paris. The building itself is historical. It has been well maintained. The staff are very responsive and very hopeful with nearly everything we needed."
Other attractions near Pont du Carrousel

Louvre Pyramid
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Louvre Pyramid. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
Marvel at the craftsmanship of a triumphal gateway built by Napoleon to commemorate his victory at the 1805 Battle of Austerlitz.
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at La Carrousel du Louvre during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Louvre Museum
9.2/10 (39,662 reviews)
Home to the Mona Lisa, and instantly recognizable by its glass pyramid, this landmark has vast collections of well-known art from France and around the world.
Rivers King
After visiting Rivers King, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Grande Pyramide
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Grande Pyramide. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Pont Royal
Pont Royal is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Venus de Milo
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Venus de Milo. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.