
Find hotels near Place Georges Pompidou, Paris from ¥18,112
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Place Georges Pompidou hotels




1. Nestay Sentier
Nestay Sentier0.6 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Garrett
¥15,580
¥27,038 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.2 km from Place Georges Pompidou
prachi
¥21,074
¥34,289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.4 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Hazel
¥34,538
¥40,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE
UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE0.6 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Vaishnavi
¥38,340
¥45,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.5 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Jacob
¥28,109
¥33,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hôtel Le 123 Sébastopol - Astotel
Hôtel Le 123 Sébastopol - Astotel0.8 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Nadine
¥21,566
¥26,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.4 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Debbie
¥99,322
¥113,366 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




8. Maison Proust, Hotel & Spa
Maison Proust, Hotel & Spa0.9 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Wesley
¥164,084
¥184,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hôtel de JoBo
Hôtel de JoBo1 km from Place Georges Pompidou
PABLO
¥39,970
¥46,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.8 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Susan
¥88,508
¥101,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.5 km from Place Georges Pompidou
David
¥55,967
¥65,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Baharak
¥45,156
¥52,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Place des Victoires
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Place des Victoires0.9 km from Place Georges Pompidou
JUNG YA
¥89,212
¥99,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Beauquartier - Montorgueil
Beauquartier - Montorgueil0.8 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Antonio
¥28,137
¥44,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.9 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Byron
¥27,456
¥32,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.6 km from Place Georges Pompidou
polly
¥40,944
¥48,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
ZhiChu
¥35,983
¥42,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Darren
¥37,670
¥42,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Britannique
Hotel BritanniqueSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.5 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Sue
¥14,698
¥18,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hotel du Sentier
Hotel du Sentier0.8 km from Place Georges Pompidou
George
¥38,140
¥44,924 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Place Georges Pompidou
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nestay Sentier | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 117 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne | 9.6 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE | 9.8 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 121 reviews | View |
Top Place Georges Pompidou Hotel Reviews
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Hotel Duo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel, fantastic location"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
8/10 Good
"Great location so many cafes and restaurants near by. Breakfast was lovely and let us prepare for the day. Staff friendly. Rooms were fine no issues apart from hairdryers which were awful, last less than 1 minute then cut out for a few minutes. 3 ladies trying to dry hair was not easy. Just missing a bar which would have been perfect. Would come again."
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"We had a room with a large bed and two large windows that opened onto what they call a balcony. There was a double seat and a desk and the bathroom was large and spotless. Our room faced inward. The room was much larger than many of the other hotel rooms we’ve stayed at in Paris. In addition, the location was outstanding and everything we needed including some great sites were within walking distance (which is the way to experience Paris)."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Je recommande belle endroit tel que sur les photos et très propre. Je vous conseille la chambre avec le patio, vous aurez la chance d’avoir le soleil naturel le matin."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"this is on a great location. Quirky art work. 4 lovely dogs that just lie on the stairs"
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous hotel, great staff. Beautifully designed, large comfortable bed (so comfortable, I fell asleep on it without getting in). Love having tea/coffee making facilities in the room, though I missed the choice of English breakfast tea (minor detail, but I like real tea). Would 100% come back. And I am REALLY fussy!"
Hotel du Vieux Marais
8/10 Good
"Lovely quiet small boutique hotel very well maintained and remodeled. Nice size rooms and bathrooms as pictured. Staff always available and helpful. Basic amenities only."
Other attractions near Place Georges Pompidou
Stravinsky Fountain
After visiting Stravinsky Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel de Serbie
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel de Serbie during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Public Information Library
Public Information Library is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Atelier Brancusi
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Atelier Brancusi during your travels in Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St-Pierre de Montmarte
You can find out about the history of Paris with a stop at St-Pierre de Montmarte. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Essaion Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Essaion Theatre during your stay in Paris. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room
You can get tickets for a performance at Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room on your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Eglise Saint Merri
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Eglise Saint Merri. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




