Entire home

Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning

A coastal view with a beach, parked cars, and boats. - Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning (Palermo)
A dining area with a table, chairs, and a bookshelf. - Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning (Palermo)
A bedroom with a bed, a dining table, chairs, a cabinet, and artwork on the walls. - Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning (Palermo)
A staircase with a basket of green plants, a white cabinet, and a table with a blue tablecloth. - Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning (Palermo)
An outdoor patio with a table set for four, surrounded by potted plants and chairs. - Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning (Palermo)
Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is ¥52,823
¥68,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning

  • The holiday home "Finestra Sul Mare" is located in Palermo and overlooks the sea. The 80 m² property consists of a living room with 1 sofa bed for 2 people, a fully-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (with showers) and can therefore accommodate 8 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), a TV, heating, air conditioning as well as a washing machine. In addition, a table tennis table is available for your use. A high chair is also available.

    Your private outdoor area includes a covered terrace and a barbecue.

    The host recommends excursions by canoe, boat, dinghy, sailing boat, fishing boat, jet ski, parachute, bike tours, or motorcycles. All of these excursions will cost extra and can be arranged with the host.

    Guests will find a bike rental, supermarkets, restaurants, beaches, tourist attractions, and public transport near the holiday home.

    Free parking is available on the street.

    One pet is allowed.

    7 bikes are provided for an additional fee.

    This property features energy-saving lighting.

    - Train station shuttle payment 25,00 € per ride

    - Airport shuttle payment 50,00 € per ride

    - Pet allowed payment 20,00 € per pet

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Arenella - Vergine Maria, a neighborhood in Palermo, is home to this vacation home. Teatro Massimo and Palermo Cathedral are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Via Roma. Madonna Annunciate and Palermo Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling and hiking. Visit our Palermo travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Palermo
Map
Palermo

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with mountains in the background.
    Palermo Harbour
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A grand historic building with a dome and columns, a flag, and a paved square.
    Teatro Massimo
    13 min drive - 5.2 km
  • beach near Arenella
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Tonnara Bordonaro
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Spiaggia di Vergine Maria
    10 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Imperatore Federico Station
    4 min drive
  • Palermo Notarbartolo Station
    18 min drive
  • Punta Raisi Airport (PMO)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Trizzano
    2 min walk
  • Bar dell'Ancora
    3 min drive
  • Igiea Terrazza Bar
    13 min walk
  • Bar Igea Lea
    15 min walk
  • Bar Turistico
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning on Oct 31, 2026 start from ¥52,823, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 12:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning located?

Located in Arenella - Vergine Maria, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Palermo Harbour and Tonnara Bordonaro. Spiaggia di Vergine Maria and Palermo Arsenale are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Holiday Home "Finestra Sul Mare" with Sea View, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning Reviews

5.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy
This has been the worst experience I have ever had with a vacation accommodation. The pictures VRBO is showing in the add for the property are very deceiving. My family will not even get out of the car when they saw the surrounding areas of the pretty and the looks of the property. I went inside and it was outdated, dirty, nothing like what the picture reflect.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Alles super

Pros: Die Terasse ist der Hammer Cons: Es ist dann doch sehr laut am Jugendtreffpunkt