Entire apartment

Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View

A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a sofa, and a window with curtains. - Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View (Orlando)
A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, a TV, and a decorative plant. - Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View (Orlando)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and pendant lighting. - Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View (Orlando)
A spacious living room with a dining area, large windows, and a chandelier. - Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View (Orlando)
Laundry - Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View (Orlando)
Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View provides amenities like a poolside bar and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8112.4 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View

  • Upscale apartment near Universal Epic Universe
  • Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View provides amenities like a poolside bar and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like dining tables and separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and travel cribs
    • 2 bathrooms with bathtubs and shampoo
    • 50-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • High chair
  • Travel crib

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • A poolside bar
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • 50-inch TV with cable channels

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Children's pool
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [We will send you the instructions]
Guests will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Located in Orlando, Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View is near theme parks. Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Golf Club and Mystic Dunes Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Universal Epic Universe and Orange County Convention Center. Aquatica and The Orlando Eye are not to be missed. Visit our Orlando travel guide
View more Apartments in Orlando
Map
32819, FL, Orlando, 5012 Shoreway Loop, 204

What's nearby

  • A sign for the Orange County Convention Center in South Concourse.
    Orange County Convention Center
    5 min drive - 2.4 km
  • A golf course with bunkers, a pond, and a large hotel building in the background.
    Shingle Creek Golf Course
    5 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Orange County Convention Center North
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Universal Epic Universe
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Shingle Creek Conference Centre
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Meadow Woods Station
    14 min drive
  • Brightline Orlando Station
    20 min drive
  • Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Pizza Moon
    5 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    10 min walk
  • The Burning Blade Tavern
    5 min drive
  • Toadstool Café
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Upscale Vista Cay 3BR With Resort Pool View located?

Situated in Orlando, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Shingle Creek Golf Course, Universal Epic Universe, and Orange County Convention Center. Aquatica and The Orlando Eye are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.