Entire home

Mariners Way

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Mariners Way

A living room with teal chairs, a wooden coffee table, and a dining area with patterned chairs. - Mariners Way (Narberth)
A bedroom with a large bed, bedside tables, a chair, a wardrobe, and a window with a view. - Mariners Way (Narberth)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, large windows, and a view of the outdoors. - Mariners Way (Narberth)
A bathroom with a marble wall, a round mirror, a toilet, and a sink with a gold faucet. - Mariners Way (Narberth)
A modern kitchen with a large island, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view through an open door to a patio. - Mariners Way (Narberth)
Mariners Way provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mariners Way

  • Cottage near Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
  • Mariners Way provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 4 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and cookware/dishes/utensils

About the neighborhood

Located in Narberth, Mariners Way is next to a golf course and on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pembrokeshire Coast National Park and Tenby Beach. Folly Farm Adventure Park and Zoo and Battlefield Live Pembrokeshire are also worth visiting. Visit our Amroth travel guide
View more Cottages in Amroth
Map
SA67 8NY, WLS, Narberth, Hawthorns Pleasant Valley Stepaside

What's nearby

  • A red and white boat named M27 anchored near rocky cliffs and calm waters.
    Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
    5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • A coastal town with colorful buildings, a sandy beach, and a stone pier leading to a harbor with boats.
    Tenby Beach
    14 min drive - 11.6 km
  • beach near Wiseman's Bridge
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Saundersfoot Beach
    5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Coppet Hall Beach
    5 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Kilgetty Station
    7 min drive
  • Cardiff International Airport (CWL)
    115 min drive

Restaurants

  • Harbwr Bar & Kitchen
    5 min drive
  • Tap & Tân
    13 min drive
  • The Boat House
    5 min drive
  • Marina Fish, Chips and More
    5 min drive
  • Wisemans Bridge Inn
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Mariners Way pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mariners Way?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mariners Way?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mariners Way located?

Situated in Narberth, this golf cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Saundersfoot Beach and Coppet Hall Beach. Avondale Glass and Pembrokeshire Coast Path - South are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.