
Find hotels near Mantralaya, Mumbai from ¥6,897
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mantralaya hotels

1. Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai0.9 km from Mantralaya
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥29,038
¥34,265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

2. The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai0.8 km from Mantralaya
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (762 reviews)
The price is ¥46,461
¥54,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences
Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences0.6 km from Mantralaya
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥28,208
¥33,285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. The Oberoi Mumbai
The Oberoi MumbaiNariman Point, 0.7 km from Mantralaya
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (950 reviews)
The price is ¥42,312
¥49,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

5. Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
Trident, Nariman Point MumbaiNariman Point, 0.6 km from Mantralaya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥27,379
¥32,307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

6. Residency Hotel Fort
Residency Hotel FortFort, 1.2 km from Mantralaya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥12,982
¥15,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG
InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHGChurchgate, 0.9 km from Mantralaya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (314 reviews)
The price is ¥24,556
¥30,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions1.5 km from Mantralaya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥19,497
¥23,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

9. Hotel Marine Plaza Mumbai
Hotel Marine Plaza MumbaiChurchgate, 0.6 km from Mantralaya
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (394 reviews)
The price is ¥22,401
¥26,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

10. Astoria Hotel
Astoria HotelChurchgate, 0.6 km from Mantralaya
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (74 reviews)
The price is ¥15,456
¥18,238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

11. The Ambassador, Mumbai
The Ambassador, MumbaiChurchgate, 0.8 km from Mantralaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (213 reviews)
The price is ¥16,842
¥19,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace0.6 km from Mantralaya
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (175 reviews)
The price is ¥20,468
¥24,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. Ascot Hotel
Ascot Hotel0.9 km from Mantralaya
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is ¥15,892
¥18,968 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

14. Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, Fort
Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, FortFort, 1.8 km from Mantralaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (246 reviews)
The price is ¥12,694
¥14,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Fariyas Hotel
Fariyas Hotel1.1 km from Mantralaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (349 reviews)
The price is ¥16,649
¥19,646 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone HotelFort, 2.8 km from Mantralaya
7.8 out of 10, Good, (225 reviews)
The price is ¥6,569
¥6,897 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. The Gordon House Hotel
The Gordon House Hotel0.7 km from Mantralaya
7.8 out of 10, Good, (131 reviews)
The price is ¥14,564
¥17,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Hotel Ozone Inn
Hotel Ozone Inn1.3 km from Mantralaya
7.8 out of 10, Good, (23 reviews)
The price is ¥10,453
¥10,976 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Backpacker Cowies
Backpacker Cowies0.9 km from Mantralaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (28 reviews)
The price is ¥9,391
¥9,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

20. Diplomat Hotel
Diplomat Hotel0.8 km from Mantralaya
7.4 out of 10, Good, (200 reviews)
The price is ¥10,711
¥11,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mantralaya
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 762 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Oberoi Mumbai | 9.8 Exceptional 950 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Mantralaya Hotel Reviews

Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
10/10 Excellent








































































