Hampton Inn Lebanon

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Hampton Inn Lebanon, you can look forward to free breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a gym. Free in-room WiFi and a business center are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥17,843
¥19,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible, Microwave

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(8 reviews)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Microwave (Mobility and Hearing)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Microwave (Mobility and Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Microwave

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 Queen Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(28 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Microwave

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(8 reviews)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Lebanon, Hampton Inn Lebanon is in a national park. Limestone Branch Distillery and Rosewood Golf & Country Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Marion County Fairgrounds and Gosser Fine Arts Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ron Finley Stadium or Bluegrass Speedway. Visit our Lebanon travel guide
Map
40033, KY, Lebanon, 1125 Loretto Rd

What's nearby

  • A brick building with large windows and a well-maintained lawn.
    My Old Kentucky Home State Park
    32 min drive - 47.2 km
  • Limestone Branch Distillery
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Marion County Heritage Center
    2 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Maker's Mark Distillery
    12 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Heaven Hill Bourbon Heritage Center
    31 min drive - 46.8 km

Getting around

  • Blue Grass Airport (LEX)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Don Julio Mexican Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Cedarwood Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Subway
    4 min drive
  • KFC
    3 min drive

About this property

Hampton Inn Lebanon

  • Hotel in a national park
  • Consider a stay at Hampton Inn Lebanon and take advantage of free breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a business center.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • RV/bus/truck parking, express check-out, and express check-in
    • An elevator, a computer station, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 58 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free infant beds and free extra beds
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • 32-inch HDTVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hampton Inn Lebanon have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 6 AM–midnight. The property will be renovating the pool from August 4 2026 to December 31 2026 (completion date subject to change).

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn Lebanon?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hampton Inn Lebanon on Nov 7, 2026 start from ¥17,843, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hampton Inn Lebanon pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet. There's a deposit of USD 45 per stay and a fee of USD 50 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Lebanon?

Check-in begins at 3 PM.

What time is check-out at Hampton Inn Lebanon?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Hampton Inn Lebanon located?

Situated in a national park, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Limestone Branch Distillery and Spring View Hospital. Marion County Heritage Center and Marion County Public Library are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hampton Inn Lebanon Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.4

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 317 out of 588 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 165 out of 588 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 55 out of 588 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 32 out of 588 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 19 out of 588 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and friendlly. Convenient location.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Needed better pillows . Bed was very comfortable .shower was very roomy . Breakfast was good . Really expected more from a Hampton . Compared to other Hampton’s this one was lacking . We had to visit the hospital and the staff at the hotel was very helpful with directions . We asked for extra towels . We were told they’d be in the room when we returned but they weren’t .
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very nice bringing us extra chairs since there was only 1 in the room for 3 of us
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
The staff are wonderful!👍
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, excellent parking and staff. The staff was very polite and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was nice and clean, staff was nice.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Pool was closed and there were construction materials and dust in the lobby and hallways. Room was very small and bed was hard
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The rooms have all been remodeled and it’s like a brand new hotel. Breakfast was great. We’ll stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Parking was easy pool wasnt open. Room was clean and quiet there.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms were newly remodeled & spotless! Parking was fine. It is located out by itself. The pool was closed due to remodeling. The Continental breakfast was makeshift & cold items only due to remodeling. The ice machine did not have any ice & TV did not work. We did not ask for assistance as it was late & not crucial to us. Staff was pleasant & helpful. It should be a 5 star experience once everything is compleyed. 7/25/2026
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff was incredibly friendly. Recommended restaurants in the area that were very, very good. The breakfast was very hot and tasty.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was nice and clean and the breakfast was one of the best we've had as an included meal!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Very nice staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was very nice property and was convenient to where I needed to be during my visit.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The hotel was under renovation, so things were a bit out of sorts, but the staff was excellent, customer service was terrific, and I would definitely stay there again in that area.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast is also good.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff went out of their way to make sure we were taken care of especially while they are doing a major renovation!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Remodeling was well done.Admitting start were very efficient and helpful .There was some difficulty with ice machines but staff made ice available. Had a problem with microwave which others did too but staff were able to explain how to fix it.Breakfast was good.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and quiet, staff were professional and helpful. Provided a list of nearby dining options at check in.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Quite, clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Property is undergoing renovation but our room was clean and we werent disturbed by construction noise.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was clean and nice
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
They are currently renovating the hotel, so construction equipment and storage are in and around the hotel. Which is not a bad thing. Breakfast was good, staff was friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Very nice staff. Good breakfast. Clean rooms
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Check in was great. Staff are very friendly and helpful. Room is clean.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023