OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Kupang is home to OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor. Pura Oebananta and Patung Tirosa (Three Rocks Statue) are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Taman Nostalgia Kupang and Ketapang Satu Beach. Visit our Kupang travel guide
Map
85111, East Nusa Tenggara, Kupang, No. 24 Jl. Hati Suci, Oebobo, Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Timur

What's nearby

  • Naikoten 1 Traditional Market
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Taman Nostalgia Kupang
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • East Nusa Tenggara Museum
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Kupang Harbor
    6 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Lasiana Beach
    20 min drive - 12.5 km

Getting around

  • Kupang (KOE-El Tari)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kit's Restaurant Rica Rica
    8 min walk
  • RM. Gloria
    10 min walk
  • Coffee Break Cafe
    8 min walk
  • Gado Gado Valerie
    4 min walk
  • Depot Ria
    8 min walk

About this property

OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor

  • Property highlights
  • OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-in
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is OYO 92065 Kos Flobamor located?

Situated in Kupang, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Naikoten 1 Traditional Market and East Nusa Tenggara Museum. Taman Nostalgia Kupang and Kupang Visitor's Center are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.