Entire home

Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room

A building with large windows, a covered entrance, and air conditioning units. - Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room (Ibadan)
A building with a large open entrance, a staircase leading up, and a metal gate. - Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room (Ibadan)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a television, and a door. - Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room (Ibadan)
A dining table set with white napkins, a vase with white flowers, and a menu. - Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room (Ibadan)
A living room with a sofa set, a coffee table, and a door in the background. - Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room (Ibadan)
You can look forward to an airport shuttle, a terrace, and a garden at Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as car rentals on site and a gym.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Gym
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room

  • Rental basis: Room with own facilities

    Number of bedrooms: 1; Number of other rooms with beds: 0

    Taxes of Resort fee 10 % of Rental Amount may be collected during the booking process. If this is not supported, they must be paid to the host upon arrival.

    The Orchard Hotel, a brand in hospitality in Ibadan and Lagos with a strong hospitable management team which has put into use its associates vast experience in Hospitality business in understanding what today's hospitality is all about with a view to ensuring customer satisfaction.

    The Hotel is a subsidiary of Flash Group. The hotel is equipped with best facilities for your relaxation, it’s made up of Conference Room, Restaurant, Bar, Gym and 45 Bedrooms which consists of 4 Diplomatic Suites, 5 Executive Royale, 15 Super Executive, 17 Executive and 4 Deluxe with luxurious bedding.

    The serene site gives it a by unique feature of an "orchard Tree" welcoming you into a haven built in the ancient city of Ibadan and modern township of Lekki and Surulere. Book a get-away and climb up our tree to see with your eyes, what we have to offer for a 24-hours sleek service. You never get stranded on the Orchard tree.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Ibadan is home to this vacation home. The Jericho Mall and Ventura Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore IITA Forest Reserve and Agodi Gardens. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Adamasingba Stadium or Obafemi Awolowo Stadium. Visit our Ibadan travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Ibadan
Map
Oyo, Ibadan

What's nearby

  • A university tower with the sun setting in the background.
    University of Ibadan
    12 min drive - 11.2 km
  • The Jericho Mall
    1 min drive - 0.4 km
  • Adamasingba Stadium
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Obafemi Awolowo Stadium
    8 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Ventura Mall
    9 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • Ibadan (IBA)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tantalizers
    11 min drive
  • Davis Hotel
    6 min drive
  • Mozaya Classic
    9 min drive
  • Shandy's Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Soups And Sauce
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Room-orchard Hotel - Guest Room located?

Situated in Ibadan, this vacation home is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Adamasingba Stadium and within 3 mi (5 km) of The Jericho Mall and Cocoa House. Agodi Gardens and All Saints' Church are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.